Summer Series Round 1

Spenborough

    

17 April 2016

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Nick Cox
11/ 325.03
2 [1 (1) 1 (3)]
29.55
2
Chris Foster
10/ 302.13
4 [3 (7) (4) 1]
30.21
3
Jim Furniss
11/ 328.20
4 [(2) 2 2 (2)]
29.84
4
Andrew Shillito
10/ 303.63
6 [(6) 3 3 (6)]
30.36
5
Daniel Lee
10/ 307.02
8 [4 (6) (8) 4]
30.70
6
John Price
10/ 313.68
9 [(8) 4 5 (7)]
31.37
7
Philip Carrick
10/ 307.95
10 [5 (8) (7) 5]
30.80
8
Lee Fraser
10/ 316.82
11 [(7) 5 6 (8)]
31.68
9
Mark Crompton
10/ 332.71
18 [(9) 9 9 (10)]
33.27
10
Duncan Lomas
10/ 325.83
19 [(21) (11) 10 9]
32.58
11
Ian Bellwood
10/ 333.59
21 [(11) 10 11 (12)]
33.36
12
John Dobson
9/ 308.46
21 [10 (13) (14) 11]
34.27
13
Calvin Hadley
9/ 314.16
25 [(13) (17) 12 13]
34.91
14
Tim Finch
9/ 320.02
26 [12 (14) (18) 14]
35.56
15
Chris Lee
9/ 309.98
27 [(16) 12 (17) 15]
34.44
16
Alan Lovell
9/ 319.89
28 [15 (16) 13 (16)]
35.54
17
Dan Ferguson
9/ 333.19
29 [14 15 (21) (17)]
37.02
18
David Sharp
8/ 298.27
32 [17 (21) 15 (20)]
37.28
19
Robert Hill
8/ 300.10
34 [18 (18) 16 (19)]
37.51
20
Gareth Blakeman
9/ 325.47
37 [(20) 19 (20) 18]
36.16
21
Mark Brown
8/ 313.38
38 [19 (20) 19 (21)]
39.17
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Steve Kirk
11/ 316.99
2 [(3) (1) 1 1]
28.82
2
Paul Farrand
11/ 325.31
3 [1 (5) 2 (4)]
29.57
3
Chris Foster
10/ 300.49
4 [2 (3) (5) 2]
30.05
4
Thomas Gill
10/ 306.44
5 [(6) 2 (4) 3]
30.64
5
Neil Hamilton
10/ 301.33
7 [(5) 4 3 (5)]
30.13
6
Tim Finch
10/ 313.49
12 [4 8 (8) (8)]
31.35
7
Leon Satchell
10/ 317.10
12 [(8) (6) 6 6]
31.71
8
Dougie Henderson
10/ 325.66
14 [7 (7) (8) 7]
32.57
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ellis Crossley
9/ 301.50
2 [(2) 1 1 (2)]
33.50
2
James Bellwood
9/ 303.18
2 [1 (3) (2) 1]
33.69
3
Tommy Hodgkinson
9/ 326.90
5 [(3) 2 3 (3)]
36.32
4
Nathan Gill
8/ 299.01
8 [4 (4) (6) 4]
37.38
5
Seth Shillito
8/ 330.68
10 [5 (5) (5) 5]
41.34
6
Charlie Shillito
9/ 315.57
11 [7 (9) 4 (9)]
35.06
7
JJ Henderson
8/ 337.50
12 [6 6 (7) (8)]
42.19
8
Oliver Peart
6/ 297.13
13 [(8) 7 (8) 6]
49.52
9
Curtis Hill
5/ 236.90
15 [(9) 8 (9) 7]
47.38
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club