Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 311.97
13.56
2
Craig Colllinson
22/ 306.33
13.92
3
Ross Barras
22/ 306.66
13.94
4
Thomas Gill
21/ 305.10
14.53
5
Chris Foster
21/ 305.77
14.56
6
Eugene Galley
21/ 308.73
14.70
7
Jim Furniss
21/ 309.14
14.72
8
Jordan Atha
21/ 309.50
14.74
9
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 310.21
14.77
10
Daniel Lee
21/ 314.78
14.99
11
Andy Woods
20/ 300.86
15.04
12
Jack Hirst
20/ 301.45
15.07
13
Jon Price
20/ 302.79
15.14
14
Arslaan Butt
20/ 304.55
15.23
15
Andrew Shillito
20/ 304.80c
15.24
16
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 304.86
15.24
17
Dan Thorpe
20/ 308.62
15.43
18
Nick Caro
20/ 309.66
15.48
19
Steve Kirk
20/ 310.18
15.51
20
Warwick Ringham
20/ 311.84
15.59
21
Neil Hamilton
20/ 314.04
15.70
22
James Pritchard
20/ 314.13
15.71
23
Jeff Steele
20/ 314.44
15.72
24
Andy Wesson
20/ 316.94
15.85
25
James Mcfadyean
19/ 301.54
15.87
26
Julian Jessop
19/ 303.37
15.97
27
John Price
19/ 306.19
16.12
28
Damian Whittle
19/ 306.20
16.12
29
Neal Lewis
19/ 309.78
16.30
30
Philip Carrick
19/ 311.12
16.37
31
Jake Williams
19/ 315.37
16.60
32
Shaun Norris
18/ 300.18
16.68
33
Paul Crawford
18/ 307.74
17.10
34
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 307.99
17.11
35
John Bowman
18/ 309.36
17.19
36
Mark Crompton
18/ 311.62
17.31
37
Ian Bellwood
18/ 312.38
17.35
38
James Sykes
18/ 313.34
17.41
39
Ben Smith
18/ 314.08
17.45
40
David Sharp
17/ 300.82
17.70
41
Paul Calf
17/ 303.59
17.86
42
Lee Fraser
17/ 305.15
17.95
43
Steve Iddon
17/ 316.18
18.60
44
Paul Stringer
16/ 307.96
19.25
45
Gareth Blakeman
16/ 311.35
19.46
46
Martin Thorpe
16/ 317.53
19.85
47
Alan Lovell
15/ 319.76
21.32
48
Scott Wheeler
14/ 303.67
21.69
49
Ian Dignan
11/ 273.66
24.88
50
Steve Opacic
6/ 160.26
26.71
51
Robson White
3/ 90.20
30.07
52
Paul Dignan
3/ 103.33
34.44
53
Brad Sellars
1/ 15.68
15.68
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
22/ 304.85
13.86
2
Jim Furniss
21/ 311.19
14.82
3
Philip Carrick
20/ 307.62
15.38
4
Phillip Allcroft
20/ 307.76
15.39
5
Daniel Lee
20/ 309.70
15.49
6
James Dixon
20/ 314.31
15.72
7
Chris Foster
20/ 325.12
16.26
8
Neal Lewis
19/ 310.89
16.36
9
Charlie Edwards
18/ 301.07
16.73
10
Warwick Ringham
18/ 307.26
17.07
11
Tom Stackhouse
18/ 309.21
17.18
12
Guy Hayward
17/ 310.60
18.27
13
Robert Beevers
16/ 303.34
18.96
14
Tyler Liddle
16/ 306.99
19.19
15
Ben Simpson
13/ 308.79
23.75
16
Matt Simpson
7/ 210.77
30.11
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Myfadyen
19/ 307.82
16.20
2
Tyler Liddle
18/ 311.77
17.32
3
Charlie Edwards
18/ 314.79
17.49
4
Ellis Crossley
17/ 303.81
17.87
5
Hayden Steele
15/ 304.12
20.27
6
Archie Bowman
15/ 311.37
20.76
7
James Bellwood
14/ 302.29
21.59
8
Charlie Shillito
14/ 309.69
22.12
9
Seth Shillito
14/ 318.79
22.77
10
Oliver Peart
13/ 314.70
24.21
11
Ben Simpson
12/ 287.80
23.98
12
Matt Simpson
12/ 313.56
26.13
13
Dillan Iddon
12/ 317.20
26.43
14
Max Batty
10/ 316.92
31.69
15
Hollie Colbert
9/ 325.65
36.18
16
Harry Brittain
3/ 50.57
16.86
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club