Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 307.79
13.38
2
Craig Colllinson
22/ 301.88
13.72
3
Ross Barras
22/ 306.48
13.93
4
Dan Thorpe
21/ 301.64
14.36
5
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 301.88
14.38
6
Jordan Atha
21/ 302.43
14.40
7
James Mcfadyean
21/ 302.92
14.42
8
Jon Price
21/ 303.32
14.44
9
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 305.84
14.56
10
Ben Smith
21/ 305.94
14.57
11
Eugene Galley
21/ 306.36
14.59
12
Thomas Gill
21/ 306.91
14.61
13
Chris Foster
21/ 307.54
14.64
14
Andy Woods
21/ 307.61
14.65
15
Andrew Shillito
21/ 308.24
14.68
16
Jeff Steele
21/ 310.04
14.76
17
Nick Caro
21/ 311.69
14.84
18
James Pritchard
21/ 312.08
14.86
19
Jim Furniss
21/ 314.72
14.99
20
Neal Lewis
20/ 301.01
15.05
21
Damian Whittle
20/ 301.65
15.08
22
Neil Hamilton
20/ 306.86
15.34
23
James Sykes
20/ 307.50
15.38
24
Brad Sellars
20/ 308.85
15.44
25
Andy Wesson
20/ 312.75
15.64
26
Arslaan Butt
20/ 316.00
15.80
27
Hayden-Lewis Calf
19/ 301.20
15.85
28
Philip Carrick
19/ 302.07
15.90
29
Robson White
19/ 302.49
15.92
30
Steve Kirk
19/ 303.56
15.98
31
Jake Williams
19/ 304.55
16.03
32
John Bowman
19/ 305.28
16.07
33
John Price
19/ 306.77
16.15
34
Shaun Norris
19/ 307.31
16.17
35
Daniel Lee
19/ 312.34
16.44
36
Warwick Ringham
19/ 313.18
16.48
37
Paul Crawford
18/ 300.35
16.69
38
Paul Calf
18/ 308.06
17.11
39
Julian Jessop
18/ 308.35
17.13
40
David Sharp
18/ 316.08
17.56
41
Ian Bellwood
18/ 325.42
18.08
42
Martin Thorpe
17/ 302.21
17.78
43
Gareth Blakeman
17/ 306.85
18.05
44
Steve Iddon
17/ 314.46
18.50
45
Paul Stringer
16/ 306.35
19.15
46
Steve Opacic
16/ 311.00
19.44
47
Mark Crompton
15/ 247.19
16.48
48
Alan Lovell
15/ 314.08
20.94
49
Ian Dignan
14/ 306.72
21.91
50
Scott Wheeler
13/ 311.07
23.93
51
Paul Dignan
11/ 306.93
27.90
52
Lee Fraser
8/ 283.83
35.48
53
Jack Hirst
5/ 83.84
16.77
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 303.57
13.20
2
Philip Carrick
21/ 311.76
14.85
3
Jim Furniss
21/ 317.28
15.11
4
James Dixon
20/ 300.29
15.01
5
Daniel Lee
20/ 301.35
15.07
6
Phillip Allcroft
20/ 307.31
15.37
7
Chris Foster
19/ 308.96
16.26
8
Neal Lewis
19/ 310.72
16.35
9
Tyler Liddle
18/ 300.38
16.69
10
Charlie Edwards
18/ 300.97
16.72
11
Tom Stackhouse
18/ 305.58
16.98
12
Warwick Ringham
17/ 302.90
17.82
13
Robert Beevers
16/ 301.64
18.85
14
Ben Simpson
16/ 304.50
19.03
15
Guy Hayward
16/ 317.03
19.81
16
Matt Simpson
12/ 321.03
26.75
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Myfadyen
20/ 308.23
15.41
2
James Bellwood
20/ 312.71
15.64
3
Harry Brittain
19/ 303.40
15.97
4
Charlie Edwards
19/ 307.00
16.16
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 287.00
16.88
6
Ellis Crossley
17/ 309.74
18.22
7
Archie Bowman
16/ 305.65
19.10
8
Seth Shillito
16/ 307.36
19.21
9
Ben Simpson
15/ 309.04
20.60
10
Hayden Steele
14/ 272.36
19.45
11
Charlie Shillito
14/ 301.12
21.51
12
Oliver Peart
14/ 317.14
22.65
13
Max Batty
12/ 306.07
25.51
14
Matt Simpson
12/ 317.02
26.42
15
Hollie Colbert
8/ 311.17
38.90
16
Dillan Iddon
4/ 103.63
25.91
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club