Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 311.85
13.56
2
Craig Colllinson
22/ 300.48
13.66
3
Ross Barras
22/ 301.31
13.70
4
Eugene Galley
22/ 302.21
13.74
5
Jim Furniss
22/ 309.04
14.05
6
Jordan Atha
22/ 310.01
14.09
7
Thomas Gill
22/ 310.32
14.11
8
Dan Thorpe
22/ 311.76
14.17
9
Andy Woods
22/ 312.57
14.21
10
James Mcfadyean
22/ 313.28
14.24
11
James Pritchard
21/ 300.10
14.29
12
Jon Price
21/ 300.92
14.33
13
Arslaan Butt
21/ 302.51
14.41
14
Nick Caro
21/ 303.38
14.45
15
Daniel Lee
21/ 304.52
14.50
16
Jeff Steele
21/ 305.03
14.53
17
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 305.39
14.54
18
Robson White
21/ 311.69
14.84
19
Philip Carrick
21/ 313.68
14.94
20
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 300.06
15.00
21
Lee Fraser
20/ 300.34
15.02
22
Brad Sellars
20/ 301.32
15.07
23
Steve Kirk
20/ 301.59
15.08
24
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 302.16
15.11
25
Chris Foster
20/ 302.70
15.14
26
Julian Jessop
20/ 303.11
15.16
27
Damian Whittle
20/ 303.39
15.17
28
Andrew Shillito
20/ 304.61c
15.23
29
Neal Lewis
20/ 306.49
15.32
30
Jack Hirst
20/ 309.00
15.45
31
Neil Hamilton
20/ 310.05
15.50
32
John Bowman
20/ 314.20
15.71
33
Jake Williams
19/ 300.56
15.82
34
Warwick Ringham
19/ 308.53
16.24
35
Paul Crawford
19/ 308.78
16.25
36
Shaun Norris
19/ 311.04
16.37
37
James Sykes
18/ 300.09
16.67
38
Ian Bellwood
18/ 308.79
17.16
39
John Price
18/ 309.40
17.19
40
David Sharp
18/ 313.19
17.40
41
Steve Iddon
18/ 320.39
17.80
42
Gareth Blakeman
17/ 297.89
17.52
43
Ben Smith
17/ 299.37
17.61
44
Martin Thorpe
17/ 307.04
18.06
45
Paul Calf
17/ 308.33
18.14
46
Steve Opacic
17/ 310.88
18.29
47
Paul Stringer
16/ 307.54
19.22
48
Mark Crompton
15/ 309.73
20.65
49
Scott Wheeler
15/ 313.91
20.93
50
Alan Lovell
14/ 307.29
21.95
51
Ian Dignan
13/ 304.05
23.39
52
Andy Wesson
10/ 168.49
16.85
53
Paul Dignan
1/ 29.05
29.05
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 309.72
13.47
2
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 314.67
14.30
3
James Dixon
21/ 301.64
14.36
4
Philip Carrick
21/ 306.48
14.59
5
Neal Lewis
21/ 311.18
14.82
6
Charlie Edwards
21/ 312.28
14.87
7
Jim Furniss
21/ 313.59
14.93
8
Chris Foster
20/ 309.52
15.48
9
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 313.53
15.68
10
Tyler Liddle
19/ 300.79
15.83
11
Daniel Lee
19/ 305.91
16.10
12
Warwick Ringham
19/ 307.53
16.19
13
Robert Beevers
17/ 303.54
17.86
14
Ben Simpson
16/ 299.77
18.74
15
Guy Hayward
1/ 21.11
21.11
Matt Simpson
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Charlie Edwards
21/ 307.20
14.63
2
Harry Brittain
20/ 305.71
15.29
3
James Bellwood
20/ 307.78
15.39
4
Isaac Myfadyen
20/ 310.22
15.51
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 313.24
18.43
6
Ellis Crossley
17/ 314.62
18.51
7
Hayden Steele
16/ 303.71
18.98
8
Charlie Shillito
16/ 310.00
19.38
9
Archie Bowman
15/ 300.54
20.04
10
Ben Simpson
15/ 302.68
20.18
11
Oliver Peart
15/ 318.91
21.26
12
Seth Shillito
14/ 303.55
21.68
13
Matt Simpson
12/ 314.81
26.23
14
Dillan Iddon
11/ 301.92
27.45
15
Hollie Colbert
9/ 319.27
35.47
16
Max Batty
7/ 243.20
34.74
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club