Winter Series R1

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

A. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:44 02/10/2016 Finished 17:49 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Isaac Myfadyen
20/ 309.58
15.48
13.12 (15)
2
4
James Bellwood
19/ 302.20
15.91
14.04 (6)
3
3
Harry Brittain
19/ 307.44
16.18
14.28 (16)
4
5
Tyler Liddle
18/ 304.62
16.92
14.73 (2)
5
6
Ellis Crossley
18/ 313.85
17.44
14.76 (14)
6
7
Hayden Steele
18/ 319.02
17.72
15.07 (2)
7
8
Archie Bowman
16/ 307.63
19.23
15.88 (9)
8
2
Charlie Edwards
DNS
0.00 (0)

B. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:35 02/10/2016 Finished 17:40 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Ben Simpson
17/ 314.64
18.51
16.60 (9)
2
1
Seth Shillito
16/ 311.12
19.45
15.97 (7)
3
4
Oliver Peart
16/ 316.92
19.81
17.36 (9)
4
2
Charlie Shillito
14/ 323.46
23.10
17.98 (4)
5
7
Dillan Iddon
13/ 308.98
23.77
21.01 (13)
6
6
Max Batty
12/ 326.12
27.18
20.53 (9)
7
8
Hollie Colbert
11/ 325.01
29.55
24.09 (5)
8
5
Matt Simpson
5/ 181.36
36.27
20.50 (2)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:01 02/10/2016 Finished 18:07 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Crompton
22/ 303.31
13.79
12.40 (10)
2
2
Jim Furniss
21/ 308.04
14.67
13.55 (7)
3
3
Philip Carrick
20/ 303.66
15.18
13.89 (10)
4
6
James Dixon
20/ 308.30
15.42
13.80 (20)
5
8
Charlie Edwards
19/ 305.34
16.07
14.18 (12)
6
7
Neal Lewis
19/ 309.27
16.28
13.98 (8)
7
5
Daniel Lee
18/ 279.44
15.52
13.84 (9)
8
4
Phillip Allcroft
14/ 236.89
16.92
13.71 (2)

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:54 02/10/2016 Finished 17:59 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Chris Foster
20/ 300.08
15.00
13.63 (13)
2
2
Tyler Liddle
20/ 316.58
15.83
14.43 (13)
3
5
Robert Beevers
18/ 306.05
17.00
15.43 (13)
4
6
Ben Simpson
16/ 302.34
18.90
16.25 (12)
5
8
Matt Simpson
14/ 308.90
22.06
18.44 (3)
6
3
Warwick Ringham
DNS
0.00 (0)
6
7
Guy Hayward
DNS
0.00 (0)
6
4
Tom Stackhouse
DNS
0.00 (0)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:26 02/10/2016 Finished 17:31 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Craig Colllinson
23/ 310.59
13.50
13.04 (15)
2
5
Eugene Galley
22/ 302.08
13.73
13.37 (22)
3
3
Ross Barras
22/ 302.37
13.74
13.24 (16)
4
1
Paul Crompton
21/ 300.40
14.30
12.96 (12)
5
4
Thomas Gill
21/ 303.10
14.43
13.29 (8)
6
8
Jim Furniss
21/ 308.89
14.71
13.76 (14)
7
6
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 309.33
14.73
13.52 (8)
8
7
Dan Thorpe
20/ 307.31
15.37
13.41 (20)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:18 02/10/2016 Finished 17:23 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
6
Andy Woods
22/ 313.14
14.23
13.30 (16)
2
3
Jon Price
21/ 301.54
14.36
13.64 (10)
3
7
James Pritchard
21/ 301.69
14.37
13.19 (18)
4
1
Jordan Atha
21/ 303.84
14.47
13.32 (10)
5
8
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 312.52
14.88
13.66 (20)
6
5
Chris Foster
21/ 315.22
15.01
13.38 (19)
7
4
Daniel Lee
20/ 303.43
15.17
13.75 (14)
8
2
James Mcfadyean
2/ 27.64
13.82
14.30 (2)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:11 02/10/2016 Finished 17:16 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Nick Caro
22/ 309.95
14.09
13.79 (10)
2
2
Arslaan Butt
22/ 311.51
14.16
13.77 (14)
3
5
Robson White
21/ 301.73
14.37
13.76 (16)
4
6
Jeff Steele
21/ 313.48
14.93
13.49 (8)
5
4
Andrew Shillito
20/ 310.60
15.53
13.84 (10)
6
7
Steve Kirk
19/ 304.72
16.04
14.33 (18)
7
8
Lee Fraser
14/ 234.79
16.77
13.49 (13)
8
3
Philip Carrick
5/ 87.86
17.57
14.60 (4)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:04 02/10/2016 Finished 17:09 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Andy Wesson
21/ 314.36
14.97
14.16 (4)
2
6
Neil Hamilton
20/ 301.41
15.07
14.37 (15)
3
7
Brad Sellars
20/ 301.86
15.09
13.60 (16)
4
8
Warwick Ringham
19/ 304.50
16.03
14.21 (9)
5
4
Neal Lewis
19/ 309.75
16.30
14.06 (5)
6
2
James Sykes
18/ 300.67
16.70
14.25 (15)
7
3
Jack Hirst
18/ 303.70
16.87
13.86 (9)
8
5
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 304.79
16.93
13.58 (8)

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:56 02/10/2016 Finished 17:02 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Ben Smith
21/ 302.97
14.43
13.81 (18)
2
3
John Price
20/ 305.08
15.25
14.09 (6)
3
5
Shaun Norris
20/ 305.75
15.29
14.58 (20)
4
4
Julian Jessop
20/ 312.31
15.62
14.14 (15)
5
1
Damian Whittle
20/ 313.69
15.68
14.22 (18)
6
8
Paul Crawford
19/ 302.42
15.92
14.68 (17)
7
7
John Bowman
19/ 310.34
16.33
14.00 (8)
8
6
Jake Williams
18/ 300.06
16.67
14.49 (7)

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:49 02/10/2016 Finished 16:54 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Calf
20/ 315.47
15.77
14.79 (16)
2
5
Mark Crompton
18/ 302.20
16.79
14.67 (10)
3
6
Paul Stringer
18/ 305.99
17.00
15.91 (8)
4
3
David Sharp
18/ 317.27
17.63
15.91 (7)
5
4
Martin Thorpe
17/ 305.15
17.95
16.29 (15)
6
8
Gareth Blakeman
17/ 307.78
18.10
14.86 (9)
7
7
Steve Iddon
17/ 310.71
18.28
15.30 (15)
8
2
Ian Bellwood
9/ 154.31
17.15
15.63 (5)

G. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:41 02/10/2016 Finished 16:46 02/10/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Steve Opacic
18/ 317.86
17.66
15.26 (2)
2
2
Alan Lovell
16/ 309.39
19.34
17.98 (13)
3
4
Scott Wheeler
14/ 319.24
22.80
18.38 (9)
4
3
Ian Dignan
6/ 118.61
19.77
17.62 (4)
5
5
Paul Dignan
DNS
0.00 (0)
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club