Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 306.78
2 [(1) 1 1 (46)]
13.34
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 300.14
3 [(2) (2) 2 1]
13.64
3
Ross Barras
22/ 305.03
6 [3 (5) 3 (4)]
13.87
4
James Pritchard
22/ 302.71
7 [4 (45) (6) 3]
13.76
5
William Skidmore
22/ 307.83
8 [5 3 (45) (45)]
13.99
6
Thomas Gill
22/ 307.57
8 [(6) 4 4 (8)]
13.98
7
Conner Cocker
22/ 301.12
9 [(11) (44) 7 2]
13.69
8
Gavin Collingwood
22/ 304.09
10 [(8) (11) 5 5]
13.82
9
Jim Furniss
22/ 311.94
12 [(9) 6 (14) 6]
14.18
10
Arslaan Butt
22/ 312.99
15 [(20) (12) 8 7]
14.23
11
Chris Foster
21/ 301.02
15 [7 8 (19) (9)]
14.33
12
Chris Elworthy
21/ 305.86
19 [(18) 9 10 (18)]
14.56
13
Jeff Steele
21/ 302.14
21 [(14) 7 (28) 14]
14.39
14
Dan Thorpe
21/ 302.95
21 [10 (22) 11 (11)]
14.43
15
Nick Caro
21/ 306.22
22 [(16) (46) 12 10]
14.58
16
Joel Maher
21/ 306.33
22 [(45) 10 (15) 12]
14.59
17
Jon Price
21/ 305.22
25 [12 (15) (18) 13]
14.53
18
Jack Hirst
21/ 300.17
28 [(24) (23) 9 19]
14.29
19
Brad Sellars
21/ 309.76
29 [(22) 14 (24) 15]
14.75
20
Daniel Lee
21/ 303.45
30 [17 (41) 13 (23)]
14.45
21
John Price
21/ 309.61
30 [13 (29) 17 (30)]
14.74
22
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 310.52
31 [15 (16) 16 (43)]
14.79
23
Hayden-Lewis Calf
21/ 309.60
32 [19 13 (21) (22)]
14.74
24
Paul Calf
21/ 313.17
33 [(21) 17 (31) 16]
14.91
25
Steve Kirk
21/ 315.46
36 [(25) 19 (22) 17]
15.02
26
Neal Lewis
20/ 305.92
38 [(23) 18 20 (25)]
15.30
27
Jake Williams
20/ 302.22
40 [(27) 20 (25) 20]
15.11
28
Robson White
20/ 302.43
44 [(41) (31) 23 21]
15.12
29
Philip Carrick
20/ 310.02
45 [(38) 21 (30) 24]
15.50
30
Felix Rigby
20/ 315.53
50 [(33) 24 (26) 26]
15.78
31
Scott Tinkler
19/ 301.03
54 [(31) 26 (35) 28]
15.84
32
Matthew Howard
20/ 307.14
54 [(29) (33) 27 27]
15.36
33
Gareth Blakeman
20/ 315.95
57 [(37) 25 (41) 32]
15.80
34
Julian Jessop
19/ 301.72
57 [(30) 28 (36) 29]
15.88
35
Ian Bellwood
19/ 302.29
59 [26 (34) 33 (35)]
15.91
36
Steve Iddon
19/ 309.43
59 [28 (42) (32) 31]
16.29
37
Steve Opacic
20/ 317.55
59 [(34) 30 29 (41)]
15.88
38
Joe Milnes
19/ 301.57
61 [(36) 27 34 (38)]
15.87
39
Tony Tinkler
19/ 307.20
65 [(39) 32 (40) 33]
16.17
40
Ben Ellis
19/ 318.45
69 [32 (37) (43) 37]
16.76
41
Paul Stringer
19/ 310.36
69 [35 (35) (46) 34]
16.33
42
Dan Ferguson
19/ 322.56
74 [(44) (38) 38 36]
16.98
43
Chris Lee F1
18/ 307.83
75 [(46) 36 (39) 39]
17.10
44
Martin Thorpe
19/ 315.91
76 [(42) 39 37 (44)]
16.63
45
Stephen Cooke
18/ 307.47
80 [40 (40) (42) 40]
17.08
46
Alan Lovell
15/ 301.38
85 [(43) 43 (44) 42]
20.09
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 305.23
2 [(1) 1 (2) 1]
13.27
2
Paul Crompton
23/ 309.71
3 [(2) (2) 1 2]
13.47
3
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 300.16
6 [(7) (3) 3 3]
13.64
4
James Pritchard
22/ 307.65
8 [(6) 4 (10) 4]
13.98
5
Neal Lewis
21/ 314.55
9 [3 (6) (6) 6]
14.98
6
Chris Foster
21/ 301.65
9 [(5) (7) 4 5]
14.36
7
Philip Carrick
20/ 302.74
9 [4 (5) 5 (7)]
15.14
8
Ben Simpson
17/ 303.48
15 [(10) (10) 7 8]
17.85
9
Adam Clark
19/ 303.74
16 [8 8 (11) (11)]
15.99
10
Robert Beevers
17/ 313.79
17 [(9) (9) 8 9]
18.46
11
Matt Simpson
13/ 313.51
19 [(11) (11) 9 10]
24.12
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
22/ 311.24
2 [(2) (2) 1 1]
14.15
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 306.35
2 [1 1 (2) (2)]
14.59
3
James Bellwood
21/ 313.99
6 [(3) 3 (7) 3]
14.95
4
Tyler Liddle
20/ 303.71
7 [(4) 4 3 (6)]
15.19
5
Ellis Crossley
20/ 310.71
8 [(5) (5) 4 4]
15.54
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
19/ 306.07
10 [(6) (6) 5 5]
16.11
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 314.70
13 [(7) (7) 6 7]
17.48
8
Hayden Steele
17/ 303.63
16 [(8) 8 (11) 8]
17.86
9
Max Batty
16/ 313.88
17 [(9) 9 8 (11)]
19.62
10
Matt Simpson
14/ 309.39
19 [(11) 10 (10) 9]
22.10
11
Dillan Iddon
13/ 304.12
19 [(10) (11) 9 10]
23.39
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club