Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 308.65
13.42
2
Paul Crompton
23/ 310.36
13.49
3
Ross Barras
22/ 306.07
13.91
4
James Pritchard
22/ 307.15
13.96
5
William Skidmore
22/ 312.19
14.19
6
Thomas Gill
22/ 314.11
14.28
7
Chris Foster
21/ 301.02
14.33
8
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 301.17
14.34
9
Jim Furniss
21/ 302.49
14.40
10
Dan Thorpe
21/ 302.95
14.43
11
Conner Cocker
21/ 304.28
14.49
12
Jon Price
21/ 305.22
14.53
13
John Price
21/ 309.61
14.74
14
Jeff Steele
21/ 310.41
14.78
15
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 310.52
14.79
16
Nick Caro
21/ 311.07
14.81
17
Daniel Lee
21/ 312.48
14.88
18
Chris Elworthy
21/ 312.61
14.89
19
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 300.70
15.04
20
Arslaan Butt
20/ 301.29
15.06
21
Paul Calf
20/ 307.42
15.37
22
Brad Sellars
20/ 307.49
15.37
23
Neal Lewis
20/ 307.55
15.38
24
Jack Hirst
20/ 312.81
15.64
25
Steve Kirk
20/ 317.83
15.89
26
Ian Bellwood
19/ 302.29
15.91
27
Jake Williams
19/ 304.44
16.02
28
Steve Iddon
19/ 309.43
16.29
29
Matthew Howard
19/ 311.24
16.38
30
Julian Jessop
19/ 311.76
16.41
31
Scott Tinkler
19/ 314.25
16.54
32
Ben Ellis
19/ 318.45
16.76
33
Felix Rigby
19/ 320.65
16.88
34
Steve Opacic
18/ 301.27
16.74
35
Paul Stringer
18/ 302.88
16.83
36
Joe Milnes
18/ 303.49
16.86
37
Gareth Blakeman
18/ 304.77
16.93
38
Philip Carrick
18/ 309.69
17.21
39
Tony Tinkler
18/ 310.99
17.28
40
Stephen Cooke
17/ 301.32
17.72
41
Robson White
17/ 305.65
17.98
42
Martin Thorpe
16/ 301.79c*
18.86
43
Alan Lovell
16/ 304.67
19.04
44
Dan Ferguson
16/ 311.27
19.45
45
Joel Maher
15/ 244.92
16.33
46
Chris Lee F1
5/ 84.21
16.84
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
22/ 304.38
13.84
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 307.63
13.98
3
Neal Lewis
21/ 314.55
14.98
4
Philip Carrick
20/ 302.74
15.14
5
Chris Foster
20/ 304.59
15.23
6
James Pritchard
20/ 308.04
15.40
7
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 308.63
16.24
8
Adam Clark
17/ 268.91
15.82
9
Robert Beevers
17/ 313.18
18.42
10
Ben Simpson
14/ 303.17
21.66
11
Matt Simpson
13/ 310.88
23.91
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
20/ 303.91
15.20
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 310.01
15.50
3
James Bellwood
19/ 300.53
15.82
4
Tyler Liddle
19/ 303.61
15.98
5
Ellis Crossley
19/ 304.47
16.02
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
18/ 305.53
16.97
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 316.30
17.57
8
Hayden Steele
17/ 306.46
18.03
9
Max Batty
14/ 311.48
22.25
10
Dillan Iddon
13/ 311.72
23.98
11
Matt Simpson
13/ 316.19
24.32
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club