Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 306.78
13.34
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 304.18
13.83
3
William Skidmore
22/ 307.83
13.99
4
Thomas Gill
22/ 308.78
14.04
5
Ross Barras
22/ 310.16
14.10
6
Jim Furniss
22/ 312.40
14.20
7
Jeff Steele
21/ 302.14
14.39
8
Chris Foster
21/ 302.18
14.39
9
Chris Elworthy
21/ 305.86
14.56
10
Joel Maher
21/ 306.33
14.59
11
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 306.65
14.60
12
Arslaan Butt
21/ 307.05
14.62
13
Hayden-Lewis Calf
21/ 309.60
14.74
14
Brad Sellars
21/ 309.76
14.75
15
Jon Price
21/ 315.11
15.01
16
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 315.78
15.04
17
Paul Calf
20/ 305.31
15.27
18
Neal Lewis
20/ 305.92
15.30
19
Steve Kirk
20/ 307.33
15.37
20
Jake Williams
20/ 308.62
15.43
21
Philip Carrick
20/ 310.02
15.50
22
Dan Thorpe
20/ 310.45
15.52
23
Jack Hirst
20/ 310.84
15.54
24
Felix Rigby
20/ 315.53
15.78
25
Gareth Blakeman
20/ 315.95
15.80
26
Scott Tinkler
19/ 301.03
15.84
27
Joe Milnes
19/ 301.57
15.87
28
Julian Jessop
19/ 301.72
15.88
29
John Price
19/ 301.74
15.88
30
Steve Opacic
19/ 301.76
15.88
31
Robson White
19/ 306.11
16.11
32
Tony Tinkler
19/ 307.20
16.17
33
Matthew Howard
19/ 312.04
16.42
34
Ian Bellwood
19/ 314.05
16.53
35
Paul Stringer
18/ 306.57
17.03
36
Chris Lee F1
18/ 307.83
17.10
37
Ben Ellis
18/ 313.42
17.41
38
Dan Ferguson
18/ 315.00
17.50
39
Martin Thorpe
18/ 315.28
17.52
40
Stephen Cooke
17/ 301.51
17.74
41
Daniel Lee
17/ 313.32
18.43
42
Steve Iddon
17/ 315.31
18.55
43
Alan Lovell
16/ 302.53
18.91
44
Conner Cocker
11/ 177.93
16.18
45
James Pritchard
7/ 96.52
13.79
46
Nick Caro
6/ 85.42
14.24
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 308.23
13.40
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 306.75
13.94
3
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 307.92
14.00
4
James Pritchard
21/ 302.99
14.43
5
Philip Carrick
20/ 301.62
15.08
6
Neal Lewis
20/ 301.99
15.10
7
Chris Foster
20/ 306.69
15.33
8
Adam Clark
19/ 303.74
15.99
9
Robert Beevers
18/ 319.15
17.73
10
Ben Simpson
17/ 313.79
18.46
11
Matt Simpson
13/ 321.05
24.70
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 306.35
14.59
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 306.42
14.59
3
James Bellwood
20/ 308.51
15.43
4
Tyler Liddle
19/ 301.28
15.86
5
Ellis Crossley
19/ 305.11
16.06
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
19/ 311.47
16.39
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 310.98
17.28
8
Hayden Steele
17/ 304.85
17.93
9
Max Batty
15/ 311.16
20.74
10
Matt Simpson
14/ 321.14
22.94
11
Dillan Iddon
13/ 300.28
23.10
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club