Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 306.88
13.34
2
Paul Crompton
23/ 310.23
13.49
3
Ross Barras
22/ 305.03
13.87
4
Thomas Gill
22/ 307.57
13.98
5
Gavin Collingwood
22/ 308.21
14.01
6
James Pritchard
22/ 309.22
14.06
7
Conner Cocker
22/ 310.14
14.10
8
Arslaan Butt
22/ 311.26
14.15
9
Jack Hirst
21/ 300.17
14.29
10
Chris Elworthy
21/ 300.82
14.32
11
Dan Thorpe
21/ 301.70
14.37
12
Nick Caro
21/ 302.78
14.42
13
Daniel Lee
21/ 303.45
14.45
14
Jim Furniss
21/ 306.37
14.59
15
Joel Maher
21/ 307.05
14.62
16
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 307.07
14.62
17
John Price
21/ 308.95
14.71
18
Jon Price
21/ 309.30
14.73
19
Chris Foster
21/ 312.22
14.87
20
Neal Lewis
20/ 302.28
15.11
21
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 306.02
15.30
22
Steve Kirk
20/ 308.05
15.40
23
Robson White
20/ 308.21
15.41
24
Brad Sellars
20/ 308.23
15.41
25
Jake Williams
20/ 311.53
15.58
26
Felix Rigby
20/ 313.07
15.65
27
Matthew Howard
20/ 313.26
15.66
28
Jeff Steele
20/ 314.26
15.71
29
Steve Opacic
20/ 317.55
15.88
30
Philip Carrick
19/ 301.51
15.87
31
Paul Calf
19/ 305.21
16.06
32
Steve Iddon
19/ 306.73
16.14
33
Ian Bellwood
19/ 310.34
16.33
34
Joe Milnes
19/ 311.70
16.41
35
Scott Tinkler
19/ 312.41
16.44
36
Julian Jessop
19/ 313.00
16.47
37
Martin Thorpe
19/ 315.91
16.63
38
Dan Ferguson
18/ 300.41
16.69
39
Chris Lee F1
18/ 304.16
16.90
40
Tony Tinkler
18/ 304.39
16.91
41
Gareth Blakeman
18/ 307.31
17.07
42
Stephen Cooke
18/ 309.87
17.22
43
Ben Ellis
17/ 300.48
17.68
44
Alan Lovell
16/ 306.93
19.18
45
William Skidmore
13/ 197.26
15.17
Paul Stringer
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 309.71
13.47
2
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 316.64
13.77
3
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 300.16
13.64
4
Chris Foster
21/ 301.65
14.36
5
Philip Carrick
21/ 307.76
14.66
6
Neal Lewis
21/ 313.37
14.92
7
Ben Simpson
17/ 303.48
17.85
8
Robert Beevers
17/ 313.79
18.46
9
Matt Simpson
13/ 313.51
24.12
10
James Pritchard
11/ 155.94
14.18
11
Adam Clark
5/ 82.87
16.57
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
22/ 311.24
14.15
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 302.83
14.42
3
Tyler Liddle
20/ 303.71
15.19
4
Ellis Crossley
19/ 300.38
15.81
5
Thomas Hodgkinson
19/ 306.07
16.11
6
Ben Simpson
18/ 314.70
17.48
7
James Bellwood
17/ 321.23
18.90
8
Max Batty
16/ 313.88
19.62
9
Dillan Iddon
13/ 304.12
23.39
10
Matt Simpson
13/ 316.66
24.36
11
Hayden Steele
10/ 195.10
19.51
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club