Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
22/ 300.14
13.64
2
Conner Cocker
22/ 301.12
13.69
3
James Pritchard
22/ 302.71
13.76
4
Ross Barras
22/ 303.01
13.77
5
Gavin Collingwood
22/ 304.09
13.82
6
Jim Furniss
22/ 311.94
14.18
7
Arslaan Butt
22/ 312.99
14.23
8
Thomas Gill
21/ 302.68
14.41
9
Chris Foster
21/ 303.93
14.47
10
Nick Caro
21/ 306.22
14.58
11
Dan Thorpe
21/ 306.73
14.61
12
Joel Maher
21/ 307.67
14.65
13
Jon Price
21/ 308.10
14.67
14
Jeff Steele
21/ 308.38
14.68
15
Brad Sellars
21/ 311.67
14.84
16
Paul Calf
21/ 313.17
14.91
17
Steve Kirk
21/ 315.46
15.02
18
Chris Elworthy
21/ 315.51
15.02
19
Jack Hirst
20/ 290.41
14.52
20
Jake Williams
20/ 302.22
15.11
21
Robson White
20/ 302.43
15.12
22
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 303.87
15.19
23
Daniel Lee
20/ 304.55
15.23
24
Philip Carrick
20/ 304.73
15.24
25
Neal Lewis
20/ 305.06
15.25
26
Felix Rigby
20/ 306.15
15.31
27
Matthew Howard
20/ 307.14
15.36
28
Scott Tinkler
20/ 310.50
15.53
29
Julian Jessop
20/ 314.15
15.71
30
John Price
19/ 303.12
15.95
31
Steve Iddon
19/ 303.63
15.98
32
Gareth Blakeman
19/ 309.00
16.26
33
Tony Tinkler
19/ 309.44
16.29
34
Paul Stringer
19/ 310.36
16.33
35
Ian Bellwood
19/ 311.48
16.39
36
Dan Ferguson
19/ 322.56
16.98
37
Ben Ellis
18/ 300.94
16.72
38
Joe Milnes
18/ 302.42
16.80
39
Chris Lee F1
18/ 303.65
16.87
40
Stephen Cooke
18/ 307.47
17.08
41
Steve Opacic
18/ 312.91
17.38
42
Alan Lovell
15/ 301.38
20.09
43
Tom Stackhouse
14/ 224.78
16.06
44
Martin Thorpe
14/ 271.15
19.37
45
William Skidmore
4/ 59.06
14.77
Jonathan Skidmore
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
23/ 305.23
13.27
2
Paul Crompton
23/ 310.07
13.48
3
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 306.47
13.93
4
James Pritchard
22/ 307.65
13.98
5
Chris Foster
21/ 306.93
14.62
6
Neal Lewis
21/ 310.77
14.80
7
Philip Carrick
20/ 310.39
15.52
8
Ben Simpson
18/ 311.45
17.30
9
Robert Beevers
18/ 311.83
17.32
10
Matt Simpson
13/ 309.56
23.81
Adam Clark
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 308.00
14.67
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 310.88
14.80
3
James Bellwood
21/ 313.99
14.95
4
Ellis Crossley
20/ 310.71
15.54
5
Thomas Hodgkinson
19/ 310.51
16.34
6
Tyler Liddle
18/ 300.43
16.69
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 307.10
17.06
8
Hayden Steele
17/ 303.63
17.86
9
Matt Simpson
14/ 309.39
22.10
10
Dillan Iddon
14/ 312.97
22.36
11
Max Batty
1/ 52.39
52.39
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club