Winter Series R3

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 308.28
2 [(44) 1 1 (30)]
15.41
14.88
2
Craig Colllinson
20/ 309.01
2 [1 (2) (2) 1]
15.45
15.08
3
Ross Barras
19/ 303.75
5 [2 (3) (9) 3]
15.99
14.87
4
James Pritchard
19/ 306.27
7 [3 4 (4) (6)]
16.12
15.47
5
Thomas Gill
19/ 302.45
8 [(7) 6 (6) 2]
15.92
15.46
6
Jack Hirst
20/ 315.46
8 [(45) 5 3 (13)]
15.77
15.25
7
Jim Furniss
19/ 307.11
10 [(10) (9) 5 5]
16.16
15.77
8
Nick Caro
19/ 306.45
11 [4 (8) 7 (12)]
16.13
15.60
9
James Mcfadyean
19/ 313.25
12 [5 7 (44) (14)]
16.49
15.60
10
Jeff Steele
19/ 314.59
14 [6 (45) 8 (11)]
16.56
16.19
11
Chris Foster
19/ 314.55
16 [9 (10) (10) 7]
16.56
15.42
12
Arslaan Butt
19/ 315.52
16 [8 (11) (11) 8]
16.61
15.75
13
Neil Hamilton
19/ 312.92
17 [(22) (15) 13 4]
16.47
15.81
14
Philip Carrick
19/ 315.63
22 [(15) 13 (17) 9]
16.61
15.23
15
Dan Thorpe
19/ 315.82
24 [14 (46) (26) 10]
16.62
15.69
16
Jon Price
18/ 301.76
24 [(13) 12 12 (33)]
16.76
15.77
17
Robson White
18/ 309.63
27 [11 (24) 16 (22)]
17.20
16.71
18
Andrew Shillito
18/ 310.02
27 [12 (21) (15) 15]
17.22
16.28
19
Scott Scholey
18/ 304.26
32 [(34) (22) 14 18]
16.90
15.97
20
Neal Lewis
18/ 310.53
34 [(19) 16 18 (46)]
17.25
16.68
21
Andrew Bulmer
18/ 303.71
35 [(21) (41) 19 16]
16.87
16.17
22
John Price
17/ 303.96
35 [17 18 (22) (19)]
17.88
16.38
23
Paul Crawford
18/ 305.83
37 [(20) 20 (21) 17]
16.99
16.34
24
Dave Bell
17/ 305.55
41 [18 23 (32) (24)]
17.97
16.88
25
Felix Rigby
18/ 315.79
42 [25 17 (45) (45)]
17.54
16.94
26
James Hirst
17/ 302.78
43 [16 (44) 27 (41)]
17.81
17.00
27
Ben Ellis
17/ 300.97
44 [(29) 19 (25) 25]
17.70
16.82
28
John Bowman
17/ 301.64
46 [(47) (39) 20 26]
17.74
17.30
29
Hayden-Lewis Calf
17/ 300.93
50 [(47) (32) 29 21]
17.70
15.78
30
Scott Tinkler
17/ 302.45
50 [(27) 27 (33) 23]
17.79
17.15
31
Warwick Ringham
17/ 317.27
50 [24 26 (31) (27)]
18.66
17.00
32
Tony Tinkler
17/ 310.92
51 [26 25 (28) (31)]
18.29
16.85
33
Paul Calf
17/ 305.76
52 [(31) 28 24 (29)]
17.99
16.57
34
William Skidmore
18/ 308.14
53 [39 14 (46) (47)]
17.12
16.16
35
Phil Campbell
18/ 317.59
53 [33 (35) (34) 20]
17.64
16.61
36
Julian Jessop
17/ 304.43
54 [(36) 31 23 (32)]
17.91
17.26
37
Richard Huntrods
17/ 310.54
56 [28 (29) (36) 28]
18.27
17.02
38
Chris Woodhams
17/ 314.53
58 [23 (47) 35 (37)]
18.50
17.10
39
Joe Milnes
17/ 312.30
63 [(38) 33 30 (38)]
18.37
16.92
40
Ian Bellwood
17/ 315.96
64 [(37) 30 (42) 34]
18.59
17.66
41
Steve Iddon
16/ 309.13
68 [32 36 (39) (43)]
19.32
16.93
42
Chris Lee F1
16/ 312.73
71 [35 (38) (37) 36]
19.55
17.85
43
Paul Stringer
16/ 305.92
72 [30 (43) (47) 42]
19.12
17.38
44
Stephen Cooke
16/ 305.61
72 [(43) 37 (38) 35]
19.10
17.69
45
Martin Thorpe
16/ 306.73
73 [(40) 34 (40) 39]
19.17
17.81
46
Gareth Blakeman
16/ 317.52
80 [(41) 40 (41) 40]
19.85
17.86
47
David Sharp
15/ 310.98
84 [42 42 (43) (44)]
20.73
19.03
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 313.68
2 [1 1 (3) (2)]
15.68
14.79
2
James Pritchard
19/ 303.58
3 [2 (12) (7) 1]
15.98
15.30
3
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 309.09
4 [(3) 2 2 (12)]
16.27
15.31
4
Philip Carrick
19/ 306.96
5 [(4) (4) 1 4]
16.16
14.95
5
James Dixon
19/ 312.52
8 [5 (5) (5) 3]
16.45
15.64
6
Harry Brittain
18/ 303.26
9 [(9) (7) 4 5]
16.85
16.21
7
Neal Lewis
18/ 301.25
11 [(8) 3 8 (8)]
16.74
16.19
8
Chris Foster
18/ 307.02
12 [6 6 (6) (10)]
17.06
15.89
9
Charlie Edwards
18/ 315.43
14 [7 (11) (9) 7]
17.52
16.84
10
Dave Bell
17/ 302.82
16 [(10) (13) 10 6]
17.81
16.77
11
Warwick Ringham
17/ 310.83
17 [(12) 8 (11) 9]
18.28
16.95
12
Ben Simpson
16/ 309.53
20 [(13) 9 (13) 11]
19.35
17.79
13
Calum Trewartha
16/ 318.77
21 [11 10 (12) (13)]
19.92
17.66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
19/ 311.68
2 [(18) (2) 1 1]
16.40
15.65
2
Harry Brittain
18/ 302.02
2 [1 1 (2) (2)]
16.78
16.06
3
James Bellwood
17/ 311.76
5 [2 (3) (4) 3]
18.34
16.60
4
Charlie Edwards
17/ 301.68
7 [(8) (4) 3 4]
17.75
15.95
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 317.48
8 [3 (5) 5 (5)]
18.68
17.28
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
16/ 300.22
10 [4 (6) 6 (9)]
18.76
17.06
7
Hayden Steele
15/ 308.11
12 [5 (18) (18) 7]
20.54
18.88
8
Calum Trewartha
16/ 310.86
13 [(7) (9) 7 6]
19.43
17.67
9
Ben Simpson
15/ 314.12
13 [6 7 (8) (8)]
20.94
19.08
10
Archie Bowman
15/ 311.47
19 [(12) 8 (12) 11]
20.76
18.52
11
Max Batty
15/ 314.97
19 [(14) (10) 9 10]
21.00
19.13
12
Oliver Peart
13/ 307.53
19 [9 (13) 10 (12)]
23.66
21.71
13
Oliver Edwards
13/ 307.53
20 [9 11 (13) (15)]
23.66
21.05
14
Seth Shillito
14/ 319.45
22 [11 (12) 11 (14)]
22.82
20.27
15
Charlie Shillito
14/ 311.12
27 [(15) 14 (15) 13]
22.22
20.69
16
Matt Simpson
13/ 316.62
27 [13 (17) 14 (17)]
24.36
21.09
17
Dillan Iddon
12/ 330.41
31 [(16) 15 (16) 16]
27.53
22.61
18
Hollie Colbert
11/ 323.97
33 [(17) 16 17 (18)]
29.45
25.89
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club