Winter Series R3

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Craig Colllinson
20/ 311.96
15.60
15.20
2
Ross Barras
19/ 303.75
15.99
14.87
3
James Pritchard
19/ 306.27
16.12
15.47
4
Nick Caro
19/ 306.45
16.13
15.60
5
James Mcfadyean
19/ 313.25
16.49
15.60
6
Jeff Steele
19/ 314.59
16.56
16.19
7
Thomas Gill
19/ 315.56
16.61
15.29
8
Arslaan Butt
19/ 315.74
16.62
16.05
9
Chris Foster
18/ 300.26
16.68
15.78
10
Jim Furniss
18/ 302.54
16.81
15.95
11
Robson White
18/ 309.63
17.20
16.71
12
Andrew Shillito
18/ 310.02
17.22
16.28
13
Jon Price
18/ 311.15
17.29
16.12
14
Dan Thorpe
18/ 314.23
17.46
15.19
15
Philip Carrick
18/ 317.49
17.64
15.98
16
James Hirst
17/ 302.78
17.81
17.00
17
John Price
17/ 303.96
17.88
16.38
18
Dave Bell
17/ 305.55
17.97
16.88
19
Neal Lewis
17/ 305.71
17.98
16.50
20
Paul Crawford
17/ 305.76
17.99
16.77
21
Andrew Bulmer
17/ 306.42c
18.02
16.29
22
Neil Hamilton
17/ 310.51
18.27
15.96
23
Chris Woodhams
17/ 314.53
18.50
17.10
24
Warwick Ringham
17/ 317.27
18.66
17.00
25
Felix Rigby
17/ 319.30
18.78
17.17
26
Tony Tinkler
16/ 300.50
18.78
16.98
27
Scott Tinkler
16/ 300.88
18.81
17.02
28
Richard Huntrods
16/ 302.09
18.88
17.55
29
Ben Ellis
16/ 302.17
18.89
17.51
30
Paul Stringer
16/ 305.92
19.12
17.38
31
Paul Calf
16/ 308.31
19.27
16.82
32
Steve Iddon
16/ 309.13
19.32
16.93
33
Phil Campbell
16/ 309.44
19.34
16.81
34
Scott Scholey
16/ 312.41
19.53
16.46
35
Chris Lee F1
16/ 312.73
19.55
17.85
36
Julian Jessop
16/ 313.96
19.62
17.48
37
Ian Bellwood
16/ 318.49
19.91
17.73
38
Joe Milnes
15/ 301.18
20.08
17.94
39
William Skidmore
15/ 305.85
20.39
16.32
40
Martin Thorpe
15/ 313.40
20.89
18.19
41
Gareth Blakeman
14/ 301.12
21.51
17.37
42
David Sharp
14/ 302.11
21.58
19.54
43
Stephen Cooke
12/ 307.97
25.66
17.94
44
Jonathan Skidmore
4/ 71.74
17.94
15.32
45
Jack Hirst
1/ 111.35
111.35
16.05
Hayden-Lewis Calf
DNS
John Bowman
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
19/ 300.82
15.83
14.94
2
James Pritchard
19/ 309.78
16.30
15.46
3
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 316.19
16.64
15.71
4
Philip Carrick
18/ 300.90
16.72
15.44
5
James Dixon
18/ 302.96
16.83
15.89
6
Chris Foster
18/ 307.50
17.08
15.71
7
Charlie Edwards
18/ 315.43
17.52
16.84
8
Neal Lewis
17/ 301.49
17.73
16.51
9
Harry Brittain
17/ 306.37
18.02
16.94
10
Dave Bell
17/ 313.50
18.44
17.30
11
Calum Trewartha
16/ 316.60
19.79
17.72
12
Warwick Ringham
16/ 316.71
19.79
16.79
13
Ben Simpson
15/ 308.56
20.57
17.80
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
17/ 300.66
17.69
16.47
2
James Bellwood
17/ 311.76
18.34
16.60
3
Tyler Liddle
17/ 317.48
18.68
17.28
4
Thomas Hodgkinson
16/ 300.22
18.76
17.06
5
Hayden Steele
15/ 308.11
20.54
18.88
6
Ben Simpson
15/ 314.12
20.94
19.08
7
Calum Trewartha
14/ 301.62
21.54
18.21
8
Charlie Edwards
14/ 302.71
21.62
16.60
9=
Oliver Peart
13/ 307.53
23.66
21.71
9=
Oliver Edwards
13/ 307.53
23.66
21.05
11
Seth Shillito
13/ 308.71
23.75
19.57
12
Archie Bowman
13/ 313.85
24.14
19.42
13
Matt Simpson
13/ 316.62
24.36
21.09
14
Max Batty
13/ 317.23
24.40
20.33
15
Charlie Shillito
12/ 293.04
24.42
21.96
16
Dillan Iddon
10/ 300.42
30.04
25.19
17
Hollie Colbert
10/ 309.95
31.00
27.29
Isaac Mcfadyean
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club