Winter Series R3

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 308.90
15.45
14.97
2
Craig Colllinson
19/ 294.42
15.50
15.11
3
Ross Barras
19/ 303.41
15.97
15.47
4
James Pritchard
19/ 303.88
15.99
15.62
5
Jack Hirst
19/ 306.48
16.13
15.49
6
Thomas Gill
19/ 310.00
16.32
15.12
7
James Mcfadyean
19/ 310.77
16.36
15.50
8
Nick Caro
19/ 312.87
16.47
15.80
9
Jim Furniss
19/ 314.71
16.56
15.63
10
Chris Foster
18/ 304.44
16.91
15.68
11
Arslaan Butt
18/ 304.55
16.92
15.85
12
Jon Price
18/ 305.28
16.96
16.12
13
Philip Carrick
18/ 306.77
17.04
15.71
14
William Skidmore
18/ 308.14
17.12
16.16
15
Neil Hamilton
18/ 308.47
17.14
16.40
16
Neal Lewis
18/ 310.53
17.25
16.68
17
Felix Rigby
18/ 315.79
17.54
16.94
18
John Price
17/ 300.04
17.65
16.64
19
Ben Ellis
17/ 300.97
17.70
16.82
20
Paul Crawford
17/ 303.13
17.83
16.95
21
Andrew Shillito
17/ 304.17
17.89
16.18
22
Scott Scholey
17/ 304.92
17.94
15.80
23
Dave Bell
17/ 307.29
18.08
17.31
24
Robson White
17/ 308.57
18.15
16.74
25
Tony Tinkler
17/ 310.92
18.29
16.85
26
Warwick Ringham
17/ 312.02
18.35
16.98
27
Scott Tinkler
17/ 313.52
18.44
17.32
28
Paul Calf
17/ 314.76
18.52
17.19
29
Richard Huntrods
17/ 315.02
18.53
17.19
30
Ian Bellwood
17/ 315.96
18.59
17.66
31
Julian Jessop
16/ 300.70
18.79
16.49
32
Hayden-Lewis Calf
16/ 301.96
18.87
16.76
33
Joe Milnes
16/ 305.55
19.10
17.47
34
Martin Thorpe
16/ 306.73
19.17
17.81
35
Phil Campbell
16/ 308.20
19.26
16.96
36
Steve Iddon
16/ 309.24
19.33
17.29
37
Stephen Cooke
16/ 311.07
19.44
17.11
38
Chris Lee F1
16/ 313.81
19.61
17.97
39
John Bowman
16/ 318.04
19.88
17.39
40
Gareth Blakeman
16/ 319.28
19.95
18.12
41
Andrew Bulmer
15/ 263.96
17.60
16.56
42
David Sharp
15/ 310.98
20.73
19.03
43
Paul Stringer
12/ 277.07
23.09
18.57
44
James Hirst
10/ 177.29
17.73
17.02
45
Jeff Steele
5/ 100.85
20.17
15.99
46
Dan Thorpe
2/ 41.92
20.96
16.90
Chris Woodhams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 313.68
15.68
14.79
2
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 313.73
16.51
15.54
3
Neal Lewis
18/ 301.25
16.74
16.19
4
Philip Carrick
18/ 302.76
16.82
15.79
5
James Dixon
18/ 304.27
16.90
15.88
6
Chris Foster
18/ 307.02
17.06
15.89
7
Harry Brittain
18/ 308.89
17.16
16.25
8
Warwick Ringham
17/ 310.83
18.28
16.95
9
Ben Simpson
16/ 309.53
19.35
17.79
10
Calum Trewartha
16/ 318.77
19.92
17.66
11
Charlie Edwards
13/ 229.50
17.65
16.57
12
James Pritchard
12/ 214.88
17.91
15.25
13
Dave Bell
1/ 17.42
17.42
17.42
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
18/ 302.02
16.78
16.06
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
18/ 310.53
17.25
15.99
3
James Bellwood
17/ 300.21
17.66
16.86
4
Charlie Edwards
17/ 301.60
17.74
15.97
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 312.62
18.39
17.08
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
16/ 314.03
19.63
16.99
7
Ben Simpson
16/ 317.80
19.86
18.81
8
Archie Bowman
15/ 311.47
20.76
18.52
9
Calum Trewartha
15/ 319.06
21.27
18.84
10
Max Batty
14/ 305.66
21.83
20.38
11
Oliver Edwards
13/ 307.64
23.66
21.54
12
Seth Shillito
13/ 309.83
23.83
19.80
13
Oliver Peart
13/ 313.83
24.14
21.03
14
Charlie Shillito
12/ 312.73
26.06
22.11
15
Dillan Iddon
12/ 330.41
27.53
22.61
16
Hollie Colbert
11/ 323.97
29.45
25.89
17
Matt Simpson
9/ 251.48
27.94
21.96
18
Hayden Steele
3/ 56.90
18.97
17.98
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club