Winter Series R3

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Craig Colllinson
20/ 309.01
15.45
15.08
2
Thomas Gill
19/ 302.45
15.92
15.46
3
Ross Barras
19/ 302.52
15.92
15.35
4
Neil Hamilton
19/ 312.92
16.47
15.81
5
Jim Furniss
19/ 313.03
16.48
15.68
6
James Pritchard
19/ 313.73
16.51
15.54
7
Chris Foster
19/ 314.55
16.56
15.42
8
Arslaan Butt
19/ 315.52
16.61
15.75
9
Philip Carrick
19/ 315.63
16.61
15.23
10
Dan Thorpe
19/ 315.82
16.62
15.69
11
Jeff Steele
19/ 317.57
16.71
15.67
12
Nick Caro
19/ 319.14
16.80
15.76
13
Jack Hirst
18/ 301.06
16.73
14.93
14
James Mcfadyean
18/ 301.80
16.77
15.45
15
Andrew Shillito
18/ 303.43
16.86
16.11
16
Andrew Bulmer
18/ 303.71
16.87
16.17
17
Paul Crawford
18/ 305.83
16.99
16.34
18
Scott Scholey
18/ 306.86
17.05
16.01
19
John Price
18/ 309.75
17.21
16.33
20
Phil Campbell
18/ 317.59
17.64
16.61
21
Hayden-Lewis Calf
17/ 300.93
17.70
15.78
22
Robson White
17/ 301.67
17.75
16.69
23
Scott Tinkler
17/ 302.45
17.79
17.15
24
Dave Bell
17/ 302.55
17.80
16.95
25
Ben Ellis
17/ 303.50
17.85
16.79
26
John Bowman
17/ 304.90
17.94
17.02
27
Warwick Ringham
17/ 305.97
18.00
16.84
28
Richard Huntrods
17/ 310.54
18.27
17.02
29
Paul Calf
17/ 313.68
18.45
16.84
30
Jonathan Skidmore
16/ 256.51
16.03
15.01
31
Tony Tinkler
16/ 301.31
18.83
16.95
32
Julian Jessop
16/ 302.22
18.89
17.25
33
Jon Price
16/ 302.54
18.91
15.94
34
Ian Bellwood
16/ 305.21
19.08
17.65
35
Stephen Cooke
16/ 305.61
19.10
17.69
36
Chris Lee F1
16/ 306.61
19.16
17.82
37
Chris Woodhams
16/ 307.56
19.22
17.16
38
Joe Milnes
16/ 309.12
19.32
16.95
39
Martin Thorpe
16/ 317.01
19.81
18.18
40
Gareth Blakeman
16/ 317.52
19.85
17.86
41
James Hirst
16/ 323.24*
20.20
16.61
42
Paul Stringer
15/ 301.92
20.13
17.68
43
Steve Iddon
15/ 303.32
20.22
17.73
44
David Sharp
15/ 313.03
20.87
19.03
45
Felix Rigby
15/ 313.38
20.89
16.70
46
Neal Lewis
10/ 200.88
20.09
17.53
47
William Skidmore
2/ 64.56
32.28
23.65
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
James Pritchard
19/ 303.58
15.98
15.30
2
Jonathan Skidmore
19/ 306.03
16.11
14.65
3
James Dixon
19/ 312.52
16.45
15.64
4
Philip Carrick
18/ 296.78
16.49
15.55
5
Harry Brittain
18/ 302.49
16.81
16.20
6
Dave Bell
17/ 302.82
17.81
16.77
7
Charlie Edwards
17/ 303.26
17.84
16.72
8
Neal Lewis
17/ 305.91
17.99
16.33
9
Warwick Ringham
17/ 309.71
18.22
16.29
10
Chris Foster
17/ 321.05
18.89
16.02
11
Ben Simpson
16/ 318.20
19.89
17.49
12
Phillip Allcroft
11/ 199.55
18.14
15.46
13
Calum Trewartha
7/ 167.17
23.88
18.51
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
19/ 311.93
16.42
15.55
2
Harry Brittain
18/ 312.44
17.36
16.14
3
James Bellwood
18/ 319.26
17.74
15.77
4
Charlie Edwards
18/ 319.97
17.78
16.33
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 314.05
18.47
16.89
6
Calum Trewartha
16/ 310.86
19.43
17.67
7
Hayden Steele
16/ 314.27
19.64
17.52
8
Ben Simpson
16/ 315.37
19.71
18.25
9
Thomas Hodgkinson
15/ 302.58
20.17
17.11
10
Max Batty
15/ 322.10
21.47
18.87
11
Archie Bowman
14/ 301.14
21.51
19.11
12
Oliver Peart
14/ 305.52
21.82
20.10
13
Charlie Shillito
14/ 311.12
22.22
20.69
14
Seth Shillito
14/ 314.77
22.48
19.13
15
Oliver Edwards
14/ 319.59
22.83
20.52
16
Dillan Iddon
12/ 321.87
26.82
21.72
17
Matt Simpson
11/ 312.19
28.38
21.99
18
Hollie Colbert
6/ 313.05
52.18
24.47
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club