Winter Series R3

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

A. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:10 27/11/2016 Finished 18:15 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Harry Brittain
18/ 305.43
2
3
James Bellwood
18/ 307.87
3
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 302.54
4
4
Charlie Edwards
17/ 302.74
5
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
17/ 313.59
6
1
Isaac Mcfadyean
17/ 313.91

B. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:02 27/11/2016 Finished 18:07 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Hayden Steele
16/ 301.16
2
2
Calum Trewartha
16/ 306.08
3
3
Ben Simpson
16/ 316.33
4
5
Max Batty
14/ 306.69
5
4
Archie Bowman
14/ 310.58
6
6
Oliver Peart
12/ 307.72

C. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:54 27/11/2016 Finished 18:00 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Charlie Shillito
14/ 301.30
2
2
Seth Shillito
14/ 308.01
3
1
Oliver Edwards
14/ 311.18
4
4
Matt Simpson
12/ 314.13
5
5
Dillan Iddon
12/ 338.20*
6
6
Hollie Colbert
7/ 319.48

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 19:14 27/11/2016 Finished 19:19 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
James Pritchard
19/ 301.90
2
4
Philip Carrick
19/ 308.54
3
3
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 314.09
4
5
James Dixon
18/ 302.30
5
6
Harry Brittain
18/ 303.44
6
8
Chris Foster
18/ 311.49
7
7
Neal Lewis
18/ 311.80
8
1
Jonathan Skidmore
6/ 90.02

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 19:07 27/11/2016 Finished 19:12 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Dave Bell
17/ 312.69
2
4
Ben Simpson
16/ 311.36
3
5
Calum Trewartha
15/ 300.39
4
1
Charlie Edwards
14/ 254.76
5
3
Warwick Ringham
DNS

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:58 27/11/2016 Finished 19:04 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 308.65
2
2
Craig Colllinson
20/ 314.16
3
6
Jack Hirst
19/ 300.89
4
3
Ross Barras
19/ 301.42
5
4
James Pritchard
19/ 313.23
6
7
Jim Furniss
19/ 313.29
7
5
Thomas Gill
19/ 318.16
8
8
Nick Caro
18/ 306.66

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:48 27/11/2016 Finished 18:53 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Jeff Steele
19/ 315.74
2
1
James Mcfadyean
19/ 316.02
3
5
Neil Hamilton
18/ 309.01
4
3
Chris Foster
18/ 310.55
5
4
Arslaan Butt
18/ 311.22
6
8
Jon Price
17/ 300.37
7
6
Philip Carrick
17/ 302.80
8
7
Dan Thorpe
16/ 311.81

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:40 27/11/2016 Finished 18:45 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Andrew Shillito
18/ 302.83
2
3
Scott Scholey
18/ 305.92
3
6
John Price
18/ 309.17
4
4
Neal Lewis
18/ 313.48
5
7
Paul Crawford
18/ 314.20
6
5
Andrew Bulmer
18/ 315.29
7
8
Dave Bell
18/ 316.73
8
1
Robson White
16/ 304.64

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:33 27/11/2016 Finished 18:38 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Felix Rigby
18/ 307.56
2
5
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 312.30
3
3
Ben Ellis
17/ 303.59
4
4
John Bowman
17/ 305.01
5
2
James Hirst
17/ 312.75
6
8
Tony Tinkler
17/ 314.30
7
7
Warwick Ringham
16/ 306.00
8
6
Scott Tinkler
16/ 308.83

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:25 27/11/2016 Finished 18:30 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
4
Julian Jessop
16/ 302.13
2
3
Phil Campbell
16/ 306.15
3
5
Richard Huntrods
16/ 310.65
4
7
Joe Milnes
15/ 308.73
5
6
Chris Woodhams
14/ 304.42
6
2
William Skidmore
13/ 316.07
7
1
Paul Calf
11/ 209.39
8
8
Ian Bellwood
10/ 207.09

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 18:18 27/11/2016 Finished 18:23 27/11/2016

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Steve Iddon
16/ 311.69
2
4
Stephen Cooke
15/ 302.62
3
6
Gareth Blakeman
15/ 309.09
4
2
Chris Lee F1
15/ 314.42
5
5
Martin Thorpe
15/ 316.02
6
3
Paul Stringer
15/ 316.99
7
7
David Sharp
14/ 306.25
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club