Winter Series R4

MB Models

    

5 February 2017

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 304.19
2 [1 1 (38) (39)]
14.49
14.15
2
Eugene Galley
21/ 306.54
3 [2 (4) (3) 1]
14.60
14.26
3
Jim Furniss
21/ 307.63
3 [(4) 2 1 (4)]
14.65
14.37
4
Jack Hirst
21/ 308.06c
4 [(6) (3) 2 2]
14.67
14.11
5
Thomas Gill
21/ 309.17
6 [3 (5) (5) 3]
14.72
14.29
6
William Skidmore
21/ 309.81
10 [(36) 6 4 (30)]
14.75
14.09
7
Philip Carrick
21/ 313.01
10 [5 (8) (6) 5]
14.91
14.11
8
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 317.36
14 [7 7 (7) (13)]
15.11
14.55
9
Jon Price
20/ 304.26
16 [10 (15) (36) 6]
15.21
14.68
10
Robson White
20/ 307.37
17 [9 (11) 8 (38)]
15.37
14.63
11
Jeff Steele
20/ 308.45
18 [8 (39) (17) 10]
15.42
14.75
12
James Hirst
20/ 310.29
18 [(38) 10 (32) 8]
15.51
14.61
13
Neil Hamilton
20/ 310.98
18 [(16) 9 (39) 9]
15.55
15.05
14
Paul Crawford
20/ 308.37
19 [(19) (19) 12 7]
15.42
15.00
15
James Westmoreland
20/ 315.37
22 [(18) 12 10 (19)]
15.77
15.11
16
Felix Rigby
20/ 314.54
22 [11 (13) (37) 11]
15.73
15.10
17
Phil Campbell
19/ 300.61
23 [(26) (25) 11 12]
15.82
14.96
18
Brad Sellars
20/ 315.28
26 [(23) (21) 9 17]
15.76
15.30
19
Dave Bell
19/ 303.96
27 [12 (17) 15 (21)]
16.00
15.15
20
Adam Clark
19/ 304.56
27 [13 14 (14) (16)]
16.03
15.38
21
John Bowman
19/ 302.40
30 [(20) 16 (20) 14]
15.92
15.07
22
Julian Jessop
19/ 304.30
30 [15 (29) (24) 15]
16.02
15.31
23
Ben Ellis
19/ 302.96
33 [(29) 20 13 (22)]
15.95
15.22
24
Steve Kirk
19/ 307.63
33 [14 (24) 19 (33)]
16.19
15.02
25
Liam Moakes
19/ 309.09
35 [17 18 (26) (18)]
16.27
15.03
26
Chris Woodhams
19/ 308.53
37 [21 (22) 16 (24)]
16.24
15.58
27
Matthew Howard
19/ 311.50
41 [(25) 23 18 (25)]
16.39
15.42
28
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 311.27
41 [(22) (26) 21 20]
16.38
15.58
29
Ian Bellwood
18/ 302.19
46 [24 (31) 22 (26)]
16.79
16.17
30
Jake Williams
18/ 307.34
50 [(30) (34) 23 27]
17.07
15.69
31
Chris Lee F1
18/ 300.20
52 [(39) (33) 29 23]
16.68
15.82
32
Richard Huntrods
18/ 307.84
52 [27 (28) 25 (29)]
17.10
15.49
33
Stephen Cooke
18/ 303.57
55 [(28) 27 28 (31)]
16.87
15.45
34
Paul Stringer
18/ 311.49
55 [(32) (32) 27 28]
17.31
16.17
35
Steve Parkin
17/ 301.06
60 [(31) 30 30 (32)]
17.71
16.31
36
Alan Lovell
15/ 301.58
64 [33 (36) 31 (34)]
20.11
18.29
37
Dean Driver
14/ 307.04
67 [34 (35) 33 (35)]
21.93
18.28
38
Josh Spur
14/ 317.45
69 [35 (37) 34 (37)]
22.68
19.02
39
Mark Spur
12/ 308.32
71 [(37) (38) 35 36]
25.69
20.67
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 311.07
2 [1 (15) 1 (3)]
14.81
14.10
2
Steven Pierce
20/ 300.37
3 [(2) 1 (14) 2]
15.02
14.25
3
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 303.72
5 [4 (14) (6) 1]
14.46
13.97
4
Harry Brittain
20/ 304.03
5 [3 (3) 2 (6)]
15.20
14.44
5
James Dixon
20/ 301.72
7 [(6) 2 (5) 5]
15.09
14.54
6
Charlie Edwards
20/ 311.87
7 [(9) 4 3 (7)]
15.59
14.88
7
Philip Carrick
20/ 304.57
8 [(5) (5) 4 4]
15.23
14.32
8
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 308.52
14 [(8) 6 (8) 8]
16.24
15.26
9
Dave Bell
19/ 300.40
14 [7 (7) 7 (9)]
15.81
14.94
10
Chris Woodhams
19/ 314.00
18 [10 8 (15) (15)]
16.53
15.16
11
John Aldred
18/ 315.35
18 [(13) 9 9 (11)]
17.52
16.25
12
Richard Huntrods
17/ 300.83
20 [(11) 10 10 (12)]
17.70
15.44
13
Ben Simpson
18/ 306.96
21 [(12) 11 (12) 10]
17.05
16.01
14
Calum Trewartha
17/ 301.53
24 [(14) (13) 11 13]
17.74
16.33
15
Archie Bowman
15/ 308.12
25 [(15) 12 13 (14)]
20.54
17.49
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 311.46
2 [(8) (2) 1 1]
14.83
14.33
2
Ben Smith
21/ 313.06
3 [(4) 1 2 (5)]
14.91
14.50
3
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 314.96
3 [1 (16) (3) 2]
15.00
14.32
4
James Bellwood
20/ 305.54
5 [2 (3) (16) 3]
15.28
14.12
5
Charlie Edwards
20/ 315.00
7 [3 (4) 4 (6)]
15.75
15.16
6
Ellis Crossley
20/ 316.27
9 [(6) (7) 5 4]
15.81
15.26
7
Tyler Liddle
18/ 304.00
10 [5 5 (6) (8)]
16.89
15.49
8
Calum Trewartha
18/ 305.05
13 [(7) 6 (7) 7]
16.95
15.70
9
Ben Simpson
17/ 311.95
16 [(16) 8 8 (9)]
18.35
15.80
10
Archie Bowman
17/ 318.70
18 [(11) 9 9 (10)]
18.75
17.22
11
Hayden Steele
16/ 333.84
20 [9 (12) (12) 11]
20.87
16.69
12
Max Batty
15/ 304.34
20 [10 (11) 10 (16)]
20.29
17.29
13
Oliver Edwards
16/ 322.74
21 [(13) 10 11 (12)]
20.17
18.40
14
Oliver Peart
14/ 307.51
25 [12 (13) 13 (13)]
21.97
18.59
15
Rhys Trewartha
13/ 321.28
28 [(14) (14) 14 14]
24.71
22.43
16
Matt Simpson
12/ 322.60
30 [(15) (15) 15 15]
26.88
22.52
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club