Winter Series R4

MB Models

    

5 February 2017

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 304.19
14.49
14.15
2
Jim Furniss
21/ 307.09
14.62
13.99
3
Jack Hirst
21/ 307.69
14.65
14.02
4
Eugene Galley
21/ 308.05
14.67
14.30
5
Thomas Gill
21/ 309.56
14.74
14.18
6
William Skidmore
21/ 315.48
15.02
13.82
7
Gavin Collingwood
20/ 300.01
15.00
14.18
8
Philip Carrick
20/ 305.23
15.26
14.45
9
Neil Hamilton
20/ 313.18
15.66
15.12
10
James Hirst
20/ 314.05
15.70
14.77
11
Robson White
19/ 300.91
15.84
14.51
12
James Westmoreland
19/ 301.26
15.86
15.52
13
Felix Rigby
19/ 302.42
15.92
14.59
14
Adam Clark
19/ 302.51
15.92
15.03
15
Jon Price
19/ 302.74
15.93
14.68
16
John Bowman
19/ 304.86
16.05
15.26
17
Dave Bell
19/ 305.12
16.06
15.33
18
Liam Moakes
19/ 305.64
16.09
15.14
19
Paul Crawford
19/ 306.50
16.13
15.14
20
Ben Ellis
19/ 310.68
16.35
15.36
21
Brad Sellars
19/ 311.46
16.39
15.45
22
Chris Woodhams
19/ 314.41
16.55
15.19
23
Matthew Howard
19/ 315.57
16.61
15.33
24
Steve Kirk
19/ 315.79
16.62
15.00
25
Phil Campbell
19/ 316.65
16.67
14.93
26
Mark Gudgeon
18/ 301.47
16.75
15.52
27
Stephen Cooke
18/ 303.57
16.87
15.45
28
Richard Huntrods
18/ 309.49
17.19
15.95
29
Julian Jessop
17/ 270.26
15.90
15.05
30
Steve Parkin
17/ 301.06
17.71
16.31
31
Ian Bellwood
17/ 302.36
17.79
15.51
32
Paul Stringer
17/ 307.00
18.06
16.39
33
Chris Lee F1
17/ 309.64
18.21
16.24
34
Jake Williams
16/ 305.57
19.10
16.47
35
Dean Driver
16/ 314.50
19.66
18.20
36
Alan Lovell
15/ 304.40
20.29
17.85
37
Josh Spur
14/ 317.81
22.70
19.11
38
Mark Spur
13/ 308.33
23.72
20.17
39
Jeff Steele
13/ 313.24
24.10
15.01
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Steven Pierce
20/ 300.37
15.02
14.25
2
James Dixon
20/ 301.72
15.09
14.54
3
Harry Brittain
20/ 307.48
15.37
14.73
4
Charlie Edwards
19/ 301.13
15.85
14.62
5
Philip Carrick
19/ 304.95
16.05
14.29
6
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 308.52
16.24
15.26
7
Dave Bell
19/ 311.06
16.37
14.88
8
Chris Woodhams
19/ 314.00
16.53
15.16
9
John Aldred
17/ 302.01
17.77
16.51
10
Richard Huntrods
17/ 305.47
17.97
15.88
11
Ben Simpson
15/ 301.45
20.10
16.11
12
Archie Bowman
15/ 308.12
20.54
17.49
13
Calum Trewartha
6/ 300.82
50.14
16.40
14
Jonathan Skidmore
1/ 310.06c
310.06
13.88
Phillip Allcroft
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ben Smith
21/ 313.06
14.91
14.50
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 323.36
15.40
14.44
3
James Bellwood
19/ 303.49
15.97
14.47
4
Charlie Edwards
19/ 304.96
16.05
15.08
5
Tyler Liddle
18/ 304.00
16.89
15.49
6
Calum Trewartha
18/ 305.05
16.95
15.70
7
Ellis Crossley
18/ 305.59
16.98
15.22
8
Ben Simpson
17/ 313.92
18.47
16.76
9
Archie Bowman
17/ 318.70
18.75
17.22
10
Oliver Edwards
16/ 322.74
20.17
18.40
11
Max Batty
15/ 304.56
20.30
17.77
12
Hayden Steele
14/ 263.51
18.82
16.79
13
Oliver Peart
13/ 309.35
23.80
19.49
14
Rhys Trewartha
11/ 315.57
28.69
22.35
15
Matt Simpson
11/ 327.27
29.75
22.73
16
Isaac Mcfadyean
10/ 154.11
15.41
14.15
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club