Winter Series R4

MB Models

    

5 February 2017

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jim Furniss
21/ 307.63
14.65
14.37
2
Jack Hirst
21/ 308.06c
14.67
14.11
3
Eugene Galley
21/ 308.91
14.71
14.16
4
William Skidmore
21/ 309.81
14.75
14.09
5
Thomas Gill
21/ 310.58
14.79
14.26
6
Philip Carrick
21/ 314.08
14.96
14.41
7
Gavin Collingwood
20/ 301.24
15.06
14.35
8
Robson White
20/ 307.37
15.37
14.63
9
Brad Sellars
20/ 315.28
15.76
15.30
10
James Westmoreland
20/ 315.37
15.77
15.11
11
Phil Campbell
19/ 300.61
15.82
14.96
12
Paul Crawford
19/ 301.04
15.84
14.78
13
Ben Ellis
19/ 302.96
15.95
15.22
14
Adam Clark
19/ 305.25
16.07
14.89
15
Dave Bell
19/ 307.99
16.21
15.23
16
Chris Woodhams
19/ 308.53
16.24
15.58
17
Jeff Steele
19/ 309.34
16.28
14.84
18
Matthew Howard
19/ 311.50
16.39
15.42
19
Steve Kirk
19/ 312.37
16.44
15.24
20
John Bowman
19/ 314.58
16.56
15.32
21
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 319.00
16.79
15.73
22
Ian Bellwood
18/ 302.19
16.79
16.17
23
Jake Williams
18/ 307.34
17.07
15.69
24
Julian Jessop
18/ 307.43
17.08
15.29
25
Richard Huntrods
18/ 307.84
17.10
15.49
26
Liam Moakes
18/ 310.20
17.23
15.41
27
Paul Stringer
18/ 311.49
17.31
16.17
28
Stephen Cooke
18/ 315.76
17.54
15.99
29
Chris Lee F1
17/ 302.88
17.82
15.83
30
Steve Parkin
16/ 284.17
17.76
16.28
31
Alan Lovell
15/ 301.58
20.11
18.29
32
James Hirst
14/ 229.08
16.36
14.54
33
Dean Driver
14/ 307.04
21.93
18.28
34
Josh Spur
14/ 317.45
22.68
19.02
35
Mark Spur
12/ 308.32
25.69
20.67
36
Jon Price
11/ 171.57
15.60
14.66
37
Felix Rigby
11/ 181.81
16.53
15.19
38
Jonathan Skidmore
10/ 254.95
25.50
14.40
39
Neil Hamilton
5/ 83.56
16.71
15.29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 311.40
14.83
14.13
2
Harry Brittain
20/ 304.03
15.20
14.44
3
Charlie Edwards
20/ 311.87
15.59
14.88
4
Philip Carrick
20/ 312.83
15.64
14.31
5
James Dixon
20/ 314.15
15.71
14.71
6
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 316.09
15.80
14.31
7
Dave Bell
19/ 307.23
16.17
14.81
8
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 308.75
16.25
15.12
9
John Aldred
18/ 315.35
17.52
16.25
10
Richard Huntrods
17/ 300.83
17.70
15.44
11
Calum Trewartha
17/ 301.53
17.74
16.33
12
Ben Simpson
17/ 306.97
18.06
15.97
13
Archie Bowman
16/ 308.12
19.26
16.77
14
Steven Pierce
16/ 312.42
19.53
14.12
15
Chris Woodhams
4/ 81.35
20.34
16.82
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
20/ 304.12
15.21
14.54
2
Ben Smith
20/ 305.82
15.29
14.45
3
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 308.35
15.42
14.24
4
Charlie Edwards
19/ 300.51
15.82
14.88
5
Ellis Crossley
19/ 303.68
15.98
15.38
6
Tyler Liddle
18/ 300.61
16.70
15.39
7
Calum Trewartha
17/ 307.46
18.09
15.58
8
Ben Simpson
17/ 311.95
18.35
15.80
9
Archie Bowman
16/ 306.25
19.14
17.13
10
Max Batty
15/ 307.03
20.47
17.85
11
Oliver Edwards
15/ 320.85
21.39
18.08
12
Hayden Steele
15/ 322.02
21.47
16.53
13
Oliver Peart
14/ 300.11
21.44
18.76
14
Rhys Trewartha
13/ 321.28
24.71
22.43
15
Matt Simpson
12/ 322.60
26.88
22.52
16
James Bellwood
10/ 164.88
16.49
14.78
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club