Winter Series R4

MB Models

    

5 February 2017

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Eugene Galley
21/ 306.54
14.60
14.26
2
Jack Hirst
21/ 309.10
14.72
13.88
3
Thomas Gill
21/ 309.17
14.72
14.29
4
Jim Furniss
21/ 310.96
14.81
14.29
5
Philip Carrick
20/ 300.30
15.02
14.60
6
Jon Price
20/ 304.26
15.21
14.68
7
Paul Crawford
20/ 308.37
15.42
15.00
8
James Hirst
20/ 310.29
15.51
14.61
9
Neil Hamilton
20/ 310.98
15.55
15.05
10
Jeff Steele
20/ 312.74
15.64
15.00
11
Felix Rigby
20/ 314.54
15.73
15.10
12
Phil Campbell
20/ 315.03
15.75
14.84
13
Gavin Collingwood
19/ 297.61
15.66
14.47
14
John Bowman
19/ 302.40
15.92
15.07
15
Julian Jessop
19/ 304.30
16.02
15.31
16
Adam Clark
19/ 304.87
16.05
15.09
17
Brad Sellars
19/ 306.06
16.11
14.94
18
Liam Moakes
19/ 306.18
16.11
14.95
19
James Westmoreland
19/ 308.17
16.22
15.25
20
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 311.27
16.38
15.58
21
Dave Bell
19/ 314.11
16.53
15.29
22
Ben Ellis
19/ 315.93
16.63
15.35
23
Chris Lee F1
18/ 300.20
16.68
15.82
24
Chris Woodhams
18/ 303.12
16.84
15.34
25
Matthew Howard
18/ 305.24
16.96
15.44
26
Ian Bellwood
18/ 307.78
17.10
15.76
27
Jake Williams
18/ 312.18
17.34
15.34
28
Paul Stringer
18/ 313.47
17.42
15.69
29
Richard Huntrods
18/ 316.47
17.58
15.99
30
William Skidmore
17/ 251.01
14.77
14.16
31
Stephen Cooke
17/ 300.77
17.69
15.51
32
Steve Parkin
17/ 305.59
17.98
16.51
33
Steve Kirk
16/ 301.80
18.86
15.46
34
Alan Lovell
15/ 301.04
20.07
18.57
35
Dean Driver
15/ 315.50
21.03
17.54
36
Mark Spur
13/ 303.58
23.35
19.03
37
Josh Spur
12/ 306.22
25.52
21.75
38
Robson White
7/ 112.13
16.02
15.23
Jonathan Skidmore
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 303.72
14.46
13.97
2
Steven Pierce
21/ 305.39
14.54
14.02
3
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 315.85
15.04
13.95
4
Philip Carrick
20/ 304.57
15.23
14.32
5
James Dixon
20/ 308.12
15.41
14.30
6
Harry Brittain
20/ 309.17
15.46
14.41
7
Charlie Edwards
20/ 313.16
15.66
14.86
8
Mark Gudgeon
19/ 301.24
15.85
15.08
9
Dave Bell
19/ 308.98
16.26
15.08
10
Ben Simpson
18/ 306.96
17.05
16.01
11
John Aldred
18/ 308.95
17.16
16.44
12
Richard Huntrods
18/ 313.82
17.43
15.78
13
Calum Trewartha
17/ 301.11
17.71
16.07
14
Archie Bowman
17/ 314.12
18.48
15.87
Chris Woodhams
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 311.46
14.83
14.33
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 314.45
14.97
14.41
3
James Bellwood
20/ 303.82
15.19
14.56
4
Ellis Crossley
20/ 316.27
15.81
15.26
5
Ben Smith
19/ 284.18
14.96
14.43
6
Charlie Edwards
19/ 303.92
16.00
14.98
7
Calum Trewartha
19/ 311.37
16.39
15.72
8
Tyler Liddle
19/ 315.63
16.61
15.47
9
Ben Simpson
17/ 310.04
18.24
16.25
10
Archie Bowman
16/ 306.34
19.15
16.72
11
Hayden Steele
16/ 315.50
19.72
17.02
12
Oliver Edwards
14/ 302.06
21.58
18.96
13
Oliver Peart
14/ 309.65
22.12
19.39
14
Rhys Trewartha
11/ 302.08
27.46
21.20
15
Matt Simpson
11/ 306.11
27.83
23.07
16
Max Batty
8/ 149.03
18.63
17.41
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club