Winter Series R5

MB Models

    

18 March 2017

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Thomas Gill
21/ 309.01
14.71
13.94
2
Ross Barras
21/ 310.20
14.77
14.20
3
Philip Carrick
21/ 311.69
14.84
14.31
4
Chris Foster
21/ 313.60
14.93
14.47
5
Jim Furniss
21/ 313.94
14.95
14.44
6
Andrew Shillito
20/ 300.88
15.04
14.32
7
Jon Price
20/ 304.24
15.21
14.48
8
Gav Crolla
20/ 308.68
15.43
14.38
9
Mark Jones
20/ 310.93
15.55
14.97
10
Neal Lewis
19/ 301.70
15.88
14.65
11
John Price
19/ 305.04
16.05
14.73
12
Chris Woodhams
19/ 306.23
16.12
15.15
13
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 306.47
16.13
14.83
14
Hayden-Lewis Calf
19/ 306.48
16.13
14.82
15
Richard Huntrods
19/ 309.30
16.28
14.88
16
Dave Bell
19/ 309.37
16.28
14.62
17
Neil Hamilton
19/ 309.99
16.32
14.69
18
Phil Campbell
19/ 311.18
16.38
14.93
19
Paul Calf
19/ 313.86
16.52
15.55
20
Paul Crawford
19/ 314.57
16.56
15.14
21
Mark Crompton
19/ 314.67
16.56
15.46
22
Chris Lee F1
18/ 305.60
16.98
16.05
23
Steve Opacic
18/ 306.39
17.02
15.80
24
Ian Bellwood
18/ 311.20
17.29
16.00
25
Steven Jones
18/ 312.56
17.36
15.45
26
John Aldred
17/ 308.02
18.12
16.57
27
Stuart Batty
17/ 311.89
18.35
16.52
28
Paul Stringer
17/ 315.48
18.56
16.23
29
Martin Thorpe
16/ 272.59
17.04
16.14
30
Alan Lovell
16/ 307.08
19.19
16.85
31
Lee Akeroyd
16/ 313.36
19.59
16.09
32
Felix Rigby
6/ 97.85
16.31
15.23
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 310.36
14.78
13.73
2
Philip Carrick
21/ 312.35
14.87
14.05
3
Chris Foster
20/ 300.46
15.02
14.43
4
Phillip Allcroft
20/ 312.44
15.62
14.06
5
Dave Bell
20/ 313.92
15.70
14.82
6
Richard Huntrods
19/ 303.23
15.96
15.13
7
Neal Lewis
19/ 309.06
16.27
15.20
8
Chris Woodhams
19/ 311.27
16.38
14.79
9
Lee Willows
18/ 300.86
16.71
15.52
10
Ben Simpson
18/ 313.67
17.43
16.13
11
Martin Thorpe
18/ 314.97
17.50
16.31
12
Calum Trewartha
17/ 305.92
18.00
15.79
13
James Dixon
12/ 185.44
15.45
14.53
14
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
8/ 130.44
16.31
14.28
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 311.08
14.81
13.92
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
19/ 300.14
15.80
14.34
3
Calum Trewartha
19/ 311.38
16.39
14.96
4
James Bellwood
19/ 312.11
16.43
14.23
5
Tyler Liddle
18/ 316.38
17.58
15.63
6
Ben Simpson
17/ 305.27
17.96
15.22
7
Max Batty
17/ 305.45
17.97
16.24
8
Oliver Peart
15/ 305.33
20.36
17.47
9
Hollie Colbert
14/ 311.86
22.28
20.63
10
Matt Simpson
13/ 313.40
24.11
19.60
11
Levi Akeroyd
12/ 307.96
25.66
20.45
12
Reece Trewarther
12/ 311.72
25.98
22.55
13
Charlie Simmons
12/ 313.37
26.11
21.33
14
Oliver Flitcroft
12/ 330.32
27.53
21.91
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club