Winter Series R5

MB Models

    

18 March 2017

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ross Barras
21/ 306.52
14.60
14.12
2
Thomas Gill
21/ 307.02
14.62
13.67
3
Chris Foster
21/ 309.68
14.75
13.90
4
Philip Carrick
20/ 302.31
15.12
14.31
5
Andrew Shillito
20/ 302.90
15.15
14.38
6
John Price
20/ 306.55
15.33
14.63
7
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 308.54
15.43
14.92
8
Neal Lewis
20/ 310.66
15.53
14.83
9
Neil Hamilton
20/ 313.74
15.69
14.60
10
Dave Bell
20/ 314.53
15.73
15.06
11
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 300.79
15.83
14.47
12
Mark Jones
19/ 301.63
15.88
14.88
13
Steve Opacic
19/ 303.67
15.98
15.28
14
Steven Jones
19/ 306.93
16.15
15.52
15
Phil Campbell
19/ 309.51
16.29
14.83
16
Mark Crompton
19/ 310.50
16.34
15.40
17
Paul Calf
19/ 311.21
16.38
15.32
18
Richard Huntrods
19/ 312.08
16.43
15.09
19
Felix Rigby
18/ 295.93
16.44
14.79
20
John Aldred
18/ 301.22
16.73
15.95
21
Chris Lee F1
18/ 301.82
16.77
16.11
22
Chris Woodhams
18/ 303.89
16.88
15.15
23
Ian Bellwood
18/ 308.63
17.15
15.71
24
Paul Stringer
18/ 314.48
17.47
16.21
25
Lee Akeroyd
17/ 301.24
17.72
16.35
26
Martin Thorpe
17/ 304.10
17.89
16.56
27
Stuart Batty
16/ 304.17
19.01
15.52
28
Alan Lovell
16/ 305.15
19.07
18.03
29
Paul Crawford
16/ 311.28
19.45
14.80
30
Jon Price
12/ 191.16
15.93
14.38
31
Jim Furniss
6/ 88.52
14.75
14.40
32
Gav Crolla
3/ 44.60
14.87
14.54
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 306.99
14.62
14.04
2
Chris Foster
21/ 307.58
14.65
14.15
3
Philip Carrick
20/ 303.19
15.16
14.06
4
Neal Lewis
20/ 309.01
15.45
14.69
5
Harry Brittain
20/ 309.60
15.48
13.79
6
Dave Bell
19/ 300.29
15.80
15.24
7
Chris Woodhams
19/ 304.71
16.04
15.07
8
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
19/ 306.99
16.16
14.09
9
Calum Trewartha
19/ 311.86
16.41
15.10
10
Richard Huntrods
19/ 316.69
16.67
15.34
11
Lee Willows
18/ 303.75
16.88
15.00
12
Ben Simpson
17/ 321.62
18.92
15.43
13
Martin Thorpe
11/ 315.87
28.72
17.45
14
James Dixon
9/ 135.96
15.11
14.56
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 302.90
14.42
13.75
2
James Bellwood
20/ 302.88
15.14
14.77
3
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 303.71
15.19
14.03
4
Tyler Liddle
19/ 308.80
16.25
15.35
5
Ben Simpson
18/ 300.51
16.70
15.06
6
Max Batty
18/ 304.34
16.91
16.04
7
Calum Trewartha
15/ 251.70
16.78
14.77
8
Oliver Peart
15/ 308.63
20.58
18.43
9
Levi Akeroyd
15/ 322.96
21.53
19.98
10
Matt Simpson
14/ 302.28
21.59
18.87
11
Hollie Colbert
13/ 306.00
23.54
21.27
12
Oliver Flitcroft
12/ 315.63
26.30
21.14
13
Charlie Simmons
3/ 314.19
104.73
23.28
Reece Trewarther
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club