Winter Series R5

MB Models

    

18 March 2017

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Thomas Gill
22/ 312.60
14.21
13.92
2
Philip Carrick
21/ 306.99
14.62
14.27
3
Jon Price
21/ 308.82
14.71
14.26
4
Gav Crolla
21/ 308.84
14.71
14.25
5
Jim Furniss
21/ 308.88
14.71
14.26
6
Andrew Shillito
21/ 314.77
14.99
14.19
7
Paul Crawford
20/ 300.21
15.01
14.67
8
Chris Foster
20/ 302.33
15.12
14.30
9
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 302.75
15.14
14.39
10
Andrew Bulmer
20/ 303.42
15.17
14.44
11
John Price
20/ 307.58
15.38
14.64
12
Dave Bell
20/ 307.88
15.39
14.89
13
Neil Hamilton
20/ 310.90
15.55
14.74
14
Felix Rigby
20/ 313.30
15.67
14.91
15
Neal Lewis
20/ 315.16
15.76
14.81
16
Mark Jones
19/ 303.20
15.96
14.77
17
Richard Huntrods
19/ 304.14
16.01
15.25
18
Ian Bellwood
19/ 307.81
16.20
15.40
19
Chris Woodhams
19/ 309.09
16.27
14.64
20
Paul Calf
19/ 309.19
16.27
15.11
21
Steven Jones
19/ 310.18
16.33
15.59
22
Mark Crompton
18/ 300.24
16.68
15.31
23
Paul Stringer
18/ 304.05
16.89
15.90
24
Chris Lee F1
18/ 304.68
16.93
15.41
25
John Aldred
18/ 315.74
17.54
15.96
26
Lee Akeroyd
17/ 300.91
17.70
16.10
27
Martin Thorpe
17/ 303.35
17.84
16.81
28
Stuart Batty
17/ 311.52
18.32
15.69
29
Alan Lovell
17/ 314.19
18.48
17.04
30
Steve Opacic
16/ 272.08
17.01
15.29
31
Phil Campbell
14/ 255.31
18.24
14.42
32
Ross Barras
6/ 88.02
14.67
14.19
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 313.88
14.27
13.77
2
Philip Carrick
21/ 304.65
14.51
13.93
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
21/ 305.23
14.53
14.01
4
James Dixon
21/ 314.49
14.98
14.39
5
Chris Foster
20/ 307.09
15.35
14.07
6
Chris Woodhams
20/ 310.12
15.51
14.95
7
Dave Bell
20/ 313.77
15.69
14.64
8
Richard Huntrods
20/ 314.37
15.72
15.01
9
Neal Lewis
20/ 315.09
15.75
14.46
10
Harry Brittain
19/ 300.08
15.79
14.06
11
Ben Simpson
19/ 310.66
16.35
15.39
12
Calum Trewartha
18/ 309.29
17.18
15.12
13
Lee Willows
10/ 181.40
18.14
15.30
Martin Thorpe
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
James Bellwood
21/ 310.80
14.80
14.13
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 303.41
15.17
14.17
3
Tyler Liddle
19/ 303.43
15.97
15.25
4
Ben Simpson
19/ 306.29
16.12
15.22
5
Max Batty
18/ 310.86
17.27
15.75
6
Calum Trewartha
17/ 306.07
18.00
15.03
7
Oliver Peart
15/ 302.82
20.19
18.18
8
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 316.38
22.60
18.83
9
Matt Simpson
14/ 317.74
22.70
19.19
10
Hollie Colbert
14/ 318.42
22.74
20.60
11
Charlie Simmons
13/ 302.07
23.24
19.22
12
Reece Trewarther
12/ 310.85
25.90
21.40
13
Oliver Flitcroft
8/ 295.48
36.94
22.33
Harry Brittain
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club