Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
22/ 306.78
2 [(2) 1 1 (54)]
13.94
13.38
2
Ross Barras
22/ 310.02
2 [1 (2) (2) 1]
14.09
13.64
3
Thomas Gill
22/ 311.61
6 [(21) (5) 4 2]
14.16
13.90
4
Mark Smith
22/ 312.49
6 [(4) 3 3 (3)]
14.20
13.74
5
Chris Foster
21/ 305.85
7 [3 4 (5) (55)]
14.56
13.77
6
James Dixon
21/ 306.85
9 [5 (7) (9) 4]
14.61
13.99
7
James Bellwood
21/ 311.46
14 [(18) 9 (15) 5]
14.83
13.95
8
Neil Hamilton
21/ 317.01
14 [(8) 8 (23) 6]
15.10
14.43
9
Philip Carrick
21/ 309.95
16 [10 6 (26) (15)]
14.76
14.02
10
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 302.47
16 [7 (29) (46) 9]
15.12
14.11
11
Lee Talbot
21/ 314.13
16 [(9) (14) 8 8]
14.96
14.44
12
Andrew Shillito
20/ 301.40
17 [(17) 10 (16) 7]
15.07
14.43
13
Scott Scholey
21/ 313.72
18 [6 (18) (13) 12]
14.94
14.27
14
Bob Childe
21/ 312.58
20 [(15) (24) 6 14]
14.88
14.21
15
Jamie Booth
20/ 305.62
21 [(11) 11 (12) 10]
15.28
13.98
16
Craig Binns
20/ 308.72
23 [(14) (15) 10 13]
15.44
14.48
17
Jon Price
20/ 311.69
23 [12 (30) 11 (21)]
15.58
14.28
18
Dave Sedgwick
20/ 305.66
24 [(13) 13 (14) 11]
15.28
14.22
19
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 303.46
28 [16 12 (22) (20)]
15.17
14.12
20
John Price
21/ 313.32
33 [(54) (54) 7 26]
14.92
13.85
21
James Mcfadyean
20/ 310.31
33 [(30) (19) 17 16]
15.52
10.90
22
Matthew Fox
19/ 301.13
36 [(25) 17 (20) 19]
15.85
14.70
23
Sion Wedley
20/ 314.57
36 [(26) (23) 18 18]
15.73
14.79
24
Dave Bell
19/ 300.20
38 [22 16 (28) (30)]
15.80
15.01
25
Paul Crawford
20/ 311.24
38 [(24) 21 (21) 17]
15.56
14.38
26
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 301.70
39 [(28) 20 19 (28)]
15.88
14.69
27
Phil Campbell
19/ 304.80
44 [19 (25) 25 (27)]
16.04
14.61
28
Ian Hawkins
19/ 307.99
44 [20 (51) (27) 24]
16.21
15.08
29
Nigel Appleby
19/ 306.15
50 [(43) 28 (42) 22]
16.11
14.69
30
Richard Sharpe
19/ 308.28
51 [(41) 22 (39) 29]
16.23
15.14
31
Andy Talbot
19/ 306.29
52 [(32) (35) 29 23]
16.12
14.88
32
Martin Hopkins
19/ 308.34
52 [(31) 27 (38) 25]
16.23
15.17
33
Kev Lane
19/ 309.48
53 [23 (34) 30 (33)]
16.29
14.91
34
Paul Calf
19/ 309.81
55 [(34) (55) 24 31]
16.31
14.93
35
Nigel Fox
19/ 314.66
59 [33 26 (36) (39)]
16.56
15.22
36
Ben Simpson
19/ 312.68
59 [27 (43) 32 (38)]
16.46
15.60
37
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 302.63
60 [29 (52) 31 (37)]
16.81
14.40
38
Lee Tumulty
18/ 313.01
63 [(38) 31 (34) 32]
17.39
15.60
39
Lee Willows
18/ 316.23
66 [(35) 32 (43) 34]
17.57
15.44
40
Robert Beevers
17/ 300.18
69 [(37) 33 (37) 36]
17.66
15.32
41
Ben Evans
18/ 304.88
71 [(50) 38 33 (45)]
16.94
15.63
42
Max Batty
18/ 307.73
71 [(46) 36 35 (42)]
17.10
15.83
43
Tom Hughes
18/ 307.05
74 [(40) 39 (41) 35]
17.06
15.43
44
Martin Thorpe
17/ 301.29
76 [36 40 (44) (53)]
17.72
16.43
45
Chris Cherry
17/ 307.51
76 [39 37 (49) (44)]
18.09
15.46
46
Mick Merryweather
17/ 301.70
80 [(48) (46) 40 40]
17.75
10.21
47
Peter Franks
16/ 308.07
83 [42 41 (51) (47)]
19.25
16.78
48
Gary Dearing
17/ 311.96
85 [(47) (53) 44 41]
18.35
15.91
49
Tim Brown
16/ 308.81
86 [44 42 (50) (46)]
19.30
17.74
50
Bob Hill
17/ 314.09
87 [(49) 44 (47) 43]
18.48
16.46
51
Stuart Batty
16/ 306.36
93 [45 48 (52) (50)]
19.15
17.10
52
Ian Clamp
16/ 325.42
94 [(52) 45 (55) 49]
20.34
16.94
53
Dan Ferguson
17/ 313.60
96 [(51) (49) 48 48]
18.45
16.38
54
Jonathan Lane
15/ 306.95
98 [(53) 47 (54) 51]
20.46
18.07
55
Nathan Mills
14/ 308.05
102 [(55) 50 (53) 52]
22.00
19.10
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Daniel Austin
22/ 307.89
2 [1 (1) 1 (2)]
14.00
13.64
2
Mark Smith
21/ 307.96
3 [(2) 2 (6) 1]
14.66
13.17
3
Harrison Mulry
17/ 309.60
6 [(4) 4 2 (4)]
18.21
15.34
4
Richard Sharpe
19/ 306.23
6 [3 3 (6) (3)]
16.12
14.98
5
Nick Kirby
17/ 314.72
8 [(6) 5 3 (6)]
18.51
16.46
6
Ben Simpson
12/ 307.66
9 [(5) (6) 4 5]
25.64
15.89
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ewan Tumilty
18/ 302.17
2 [(1) 1 (2) 1]
16.79
15.51
2
Oliver Whittleston
18/ 316.69
3 [(2) 2 1 (2)]
17.59
15.61
3
Seth Shillito
17/ 315.46
6 [(8) 3 3 (9)]
18.56
11.63
4
Oliver Peart
16/ 314.82
6 [3 (4) (8) 3]
19.68
18.57
5
Matt Simpson
15/ 301.05
8 [4 (6) (5) 4]
20.07
17.22
6
George Booth
16/ 310.75
10 [(6) (7) 4 6]
19.42
18.28
7
Hollie Colbert
15/ 310.12
10 [5 5 (7) (7)]
20.67
18.80
8
Charlie Shillito
15/ 306.58
11 [(7) (9) 6 5]
20.44
18.55
9
Zach Whittleston
13/ 303.90
16 [(9) 8 (9) 8]
23.38
12.65
10
Ryan Franks
11/ 317.95
20 [(10) 10 (10) 10]
28.90
23.24
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club