Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ross Barras
22/ 314.14
14.28
13.77
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 301.05
14.34
13.61
3
Chris Foster
21/ 305.85
14.56
13.77
4
Mark Smith
21/ 309.71
14.75
13.86
5
James Dixon
21/ 312.75
14.89
14.11
6
Scott Scholey
21/ 313.72
14.94
14.27
7
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 302.47
15.12
14.11
8
Neil Hamilton
20/ 302.71
15.14
14.15
9
Lee Talbot
20/ 304.84
15.24
14.37
10
Philip Carrick
20/ 305.35
15.27
13.72
11
Jamie Booth
20/ 305.78
15.29
14.03
12
Jon Price
20/ 308.15
15.41
14.40
13
Dave Sedgwick
20/ 310.33
15.52
14.44
14
Craig Binns
20/ 310.47
15.52
14.40
15
Bob Childe
20/ 312.78
15.64
14.04
16
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 312.92
15.65
14.34
17
Andrew Shillito
20/ 315.08
15.75
14.14
18
James Bellwood
19/ 283.52
14.92
14.17
19
Phil Campbell
19/ 304.80
16.04
14.61
20
Ian Hawkins
19/ 307.99
16.21
15.08
21
Thomas Gill
19/ 308.57
16.24
13.76
22
Dave Bell
19/ 308.60
16.24
14.64
23
Kev Lane
19/ 309.48
16.29
14.91
24
Paul Crawford
19/ 309.82
16.31
14.50
25
Matthew Fox
19/ 310.54
16.34
14.42
26
Sion Wedley
19/ 312.49
16.45
14.86
27
Ben Simpson
19/ 312.68
16.46
15.60
28
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 316.18
16.64
14.67
29
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 302.63
16.81
14.40
30
James Mcfadyean
18/ 302.82
16.82
14.45
31
Martin Hopkins
18/ 305.01
16.95
15.33
32
Andy Talbot
18/ 311.79
17.32
14.98
33
Nigel Fox
18/ 312.15
17.34
15.06
34
Paul Calf
18/ 313.43
17.41
15.70
35
Lee Willows
18/ 317.00
17.61
15.78
36
Martin Thorpe
17/ 301.29
17.72
16.43
37
Robert Beevers
17/ 301.94
17.76
15.43
38
Lee Tumulty
17/ 311.12
18.30
15.64
39
Chris Cherry
17/ 315.09
18.53
13.52
40
Tom Hughes
17/ 317.99
18.71
15.76
41
Richard Sharpe
16/ 301.54
18.85
15.35
42
Peter Franks
16/ 302.04
18.88
16.07
43
Nigel Appleby
16/ 302.10
18.88
15.79
44
Tim Brown
16/ 302.29c
18.89
18.26
45
Stuart Batty
16/ 306.36
19.15
17.10
46
Max Batty
16/ 312.53
19.53
12.29
47
Gary Dearing
16/ 315.37
19.71
16.24
48
Mick Merryweather
16/ 315.91
19.74
16.67
49
Bob Hill
15/ 305.87
20.39
16.25
50
Ben Evans
15/ 306.50
20.43
16.31
51
Dan Ferguson
15/ 306.98
20.47
15.40
52
Ian Clamp
15/ 325.24
21.68
17.44
53
Jonathan Lane
12/ 304.20
25.35
18.68
54
John Price
8/ 272.73
34.09
13.96
55
Nathan Mills
6/ 154.41
25.73
21.54
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Daniel Austin
22/ 309.14
14.05
13.61
2
Mark Smith
20/ 301.57
15.08
13.65
3
Richard Sharpe
19/ 309.58
16.29
15.31
4
Harrison Mulry
18/ 324.07
18.00
15.53
5
Ben Simpson
17/ 304.19
17.89
15.34
6
Nick Kirby
15/ 301.95
20.13
16.66
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ewan Tumilty
14/ 251.07
17.93
16.40
2
Oliver Whittleston
13/ 242.63
18.66
15.63
3
Oliver Peart
12/ 244.53
20.38
17.85
4
Matt Simpson
12/ 246.96
20.58
17.35
5
Hollie Colbert
12/ 249.26
20.77
18.74
6
George Booth
11/ 240.72
21.88
18.81
7
Charlie Shillito
11/ 254.74
23.16
19.13
8
Seth Shillito
11/ 256.15
23.29
17.51
9
Zach Whittleston
11/ 261.64
23.79
13.09
10
Ryan Franks
1/ 37.35
37.35
37.35
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club