Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
22/ 307.69
13.99
13.50
2
Ross Barras
22/ 307.88
13.99
13.48
3
Mark Smith
22/ 312.49
14.20
13.74
4
Chris Foster
21/ 301.72
14.37
13.61
5
Thomas Gill
21/ 307.12
14.62
13.93
6
Philip Carrick
21/ 309.95
14.76
14.02
7
James Dixon
21/ 312.10
14.86
14.21
8
Neil Hamilton
21/ 312.78
14.89
14.47
9
James Bellwood
21/ 314.27
14.97
14.12
10
Andrew Shillito
20/ 302.94
15.15
14.36
11
Jamie Booth
20/ 303.04
15.15
14.03
12
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 303.46
15.17
14.12
13
Dave Sedgwick
20/ 304.68
15.23
14.42
14
Lee Talbot
20/ 313.46
15.67
14.70
15
Craig Binns
19/ 299.42
15.76
14.56
16
Dave Bell
19/ 300.20
15.80
15.01
17
Matthew Fox
19/ 301.13
15.85
14.70
18
Scott Scholey
19/ 301.71
15.88
14.45
19
James Mcfadyean
19/ 302.23
15.91
14.45
20
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 305.55
16.08
14.75
21
Paul Crawford
19/ 306.96
16.16
14.84
22
Richard Sharpe
19/ 308.28
16.23
15.14
23
Sion Wedley
19/ 311.86
16.41
14.82
24
Bob Childe
19/ 312.84
16.47
14.40
25
Phil Campbell
19/ 314.61
16.56
14.67
26
Nigel Fox
19/ 314.66
16.56
15.22
27
Martin Hopkins
18/ 301.96
16.78
15.30
28
Nigel Appleby
18/ 302.61
16.81
15.00
29
Isaac Mcfadyean
18/ 307.00
17.06
14.29
30
Jon Price
18/ 312.84
17.38
14.28
31
Lee Tumulty
18/ 313.01
17.39
15.60
32
Lee Willows
18/ 316.23
17.57
15.44
33
Robert Beevers
17/ 300.18
17.66
15.32
34
Kev Lane
17/ 300.27
17.66
12.20
35
Andy Talbot
17/ 304.41
17.91
15.50
36
Max Batty
17/ 305.58
17.98
15.92
37
Chris Cherry
17/ 307.51
18.09
15.46
38
Ben Evans
17/ 312.56
18.39
16.04
39
Tom Hughes
17/ 316.62
18.62
15.53
40
Martin Thorpe
16/ 300.11
18.76
16.66
41
Peter Franks
16/ 308.07
19.25
16.78
42
Tim Brown
16/ 308.81
19.30
17.74
43
Ben Simpson
16/ 309.05
19.32
15.45
44
Bob Hill
16/ 311.10
19.44
15.98
45
Ian Clamp
16/ 325.42
20.34
16.94
46
Mick Merryweather
15/ 304.34
20.29
17.18
47
Jonathan Lane
15/ 306.95
20.46
18.07
48
Stuart Batty
15/ 312.88
20.86
16.87
49
Dan Ferguson
15/ 317.85
21.19
11.51
50
Nathan Mills
14/ 308.05
22.00
19.10
51
Ian Hawkins
13/ 227.63
17.51
15.16
52
Hayden-Lewis Calf
11/ 230.11
20.92
14.52
53
Gary Dearing
5/ 97.73
19.55
16.96
54
John Price
3/ 44.05
14.68
14.58
Paul Calf
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Daniel Austin
22/ 315.50
14.34
13.55
2
Mark Smith
21/ 309.27
14.73
13.59
3
Richard Sharpe
19/ 306.23
16.12
14.98
4
Harrison Mulry
18/ 313.82
17.43
15.24
5
Nick Kirby
16/ 312.94
19.56
17.25
6
Ben Simpson
10/ 300.67
30.07
15.61
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ewan Tumilty
18/ 313.47
17.42
15.71
2
Oliver Whittleston
17/ 303.91
17.88
15.57
3
Seth Shillito
17/ 315.46
18.56
11.63
4
Oliver Peart
15/ 305.36
20.36
18.10
5
Hollie Colbert
15/ 310.12
20.67
18.80
6
Matt Simpson
15/ 313.12
20.87
17.03
7
George Booth
14/ 307.52
21.97
19.48
8
Zach Whittleston
13/ 303.90
23.38
12.65
9
Charlie Shillito
10/ 248.99
24.90
18.46
10
Ryan Franks
10/ 302.01
30.20
26.13
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club