Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
22/ 306.78
13.94
13.38
2
Ross Barras
22/ 307.39
13.97
13.58
3
Mark Smith
21/ 303.76
14.46
13.77
4
Thomas Gill
21/ 306.65
14.60
14.00
5
Chris Foster
21/ 306.72
14.61
13.65
6
Bob Childe
21/ 312.58
14.88
14.21
7
John Price
21/ 313.32
14.92
13.85
8
Lee Talbot
21/ 314.13
14.96
14.44
9
James Dixon
20/ 302.01
15.10
14.23
10
Craig Binns
20/ 308.72
15.44
14.48
11
Jon Price
20/ 311.69
15.58
14.28
12
Jamie Booth
20/ 312.19
15.61
14.00
13
Scott Scholey
20/ 313.30
15.66
14.14
14
Dave Sedgwick
20/ 313.72
15.69
14.33
15
James Bellwood
20/ 314.20
15.71
14.26
16
Andrew Shillito
20/ 317.12
15.86
14.00
17
James Mcfadyean
20/ 324.79
16.24
14.16
18
Sion Wedley
19/ 300.38
15.81
14.86
19
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 301.70
15.88
14.69
20
Matthew Fox
19/ 303.65
15.98
14.88
21
Paul Crawford
19/ 307.32
16.17
14.59
22
Tom Stackhouse
19/ 307.35
16.18
14.07
23
Neil Hamilton
19/ 308.34
16.23
14.08
24
Paul Calf
19/ 309.81
16.31
14.93
25
Phil Campbell
19/ 311.12
16.37
14.43
26
Philip Carrick
19/ 311.52
16.40
13.91
27
Ian Hawkins
19/ 312.67
16.46
15.09
28
Dave Bell
19/ 314.14
16.53
14.90
29
Andy Talbot
19/ 314.79
16.57
15.06
30
Kev Lane
19/ 315.44
16.60
14.61
31
Hayden-Lewis Calf
18/ 303.36
16.85
14.51
32
Ben Simpson
18/ 303.39
16.86
15.26
33
Ben Evans
18/ 304.88
16.94
15.63
34
Lee Tumulty
18/ 307.29
17.07
15.72
35
Max Batty
18/ 307.73
17.10
15.83
36
Nigel Fox
18/ 308.61
17.15
15.18
37
Robert Beevers
18/ 311.14
17.29
15.49
38
Martin Hopkins
18/ 312.76
17.38
15.05
39
Richard Sharpe
18/ 315.50
17.53
15.09
40
Mick Merryweather
17/ 301.70
17.75
10.21
41
Tom Hughes
17/ 302.24
17.78
15.65
42
Nigel Appleby
17/ 303.67
17.86
15.02
43
Lee Willows
17/ 306.15
18.01
15.33
44=
Gary Dearing
17/ 308.75
18.16
16.60
44=
Martin Thorpe
17/ 308.74
18.16
16.21
46
Isaac Mcfadyean
17/ 309.82
18.22
14.00
47
Bob Hill
17/ 310.85
18.29
16.16
48
Dan Ferguson
17/ 313.60
18.45
16.38
49
Chris Cherry
17/ 320.20
18.84
15.54
50
Tim Brown
16/ 312.97
19.56
17.64
51
Peter Franks
16/ 317.36
19.83
16.92
52
Stuart Batty
15/ 307.67
20.51
16.50
53
Nathan Mills
14/ 304.67
21.76
18.08
54
Jonathan Lane
14/ 309.39
22.10
17.97
55
Ian Clamp
8/ 249.40
31.17
18.61
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Daniel Austin
22/ 307.89
14.00
13.64
2
Harrison Mulry
17/ 309.60
18.21
15.34
3
Nick Kirby
17/ 314.72
18.51
16.46
4
Ben Simpson
12/ 307.66
25.64
15.89
Mark Smith
DNS
Richard Sharpe
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Oliver Whittleston
18/ 316.69
17.59
15.61
2
Ewan Tumilty
17/ 300.73
17.69
15.98
3
Seth Shillito
16/ 303.49
18.97
13.91
4
George Booth
16/ 310.75
19.42
18.28
5
Matt Simpson
15/ 300.96
20.06
17.20
6
Charlie Shillito
15/ 312.92
20.86
18.54
7
Hollie Colbert
14/ 306.36
21.88
19.40
8
Oliver Peart
13/ 316.16
24.32
18.08
9
Zach Whittleston
12/ 303.46
25.29
19.69
Ryan Franks
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club