Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ross Barras
22/ 310.02
14.09
13.64
2
Thomas Gill
22/ 311.61
14.16
13.90
3
Mark Smith
21/ 303.87
14.47
13.61
4
James Dixon
21/ 306.85
14.61
13.99
5
James Bellwood
21/ 311.46
14.83
13.95
6
Neil Hamilton
21/ 317.01
15.10
14.43
7
Andrew Shillito
20/ 301.40
15.07
14.43
8
Lee Talbot
20/ 301.60
15.08
14.14
9
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 303.27
15.16
13.73
10
Jamie Booth
20/ 305.62
15.28
13.98
11
Dave Sedgwick
20/ 305.66
15.28
14.22
12
Scott Scholey
20/ 305.91
15.30
14.18
13
Craig Binns
20/ 309.68
15.48
14.45
14
Bob Childe
20/ 309.94
15.50
14.41
15
Philip Carrick
20/ 309.98
15.50
14.16
16
James Mcfadyean
20/ 310.31
15.52
10.90
17
Paul Crawford
20/ 311.24
15.56
14.38
18
Sion Wedley
20/ 314.57
15.73
14.79
19
Matthew Fox
20/ 315.19
15.76
14.37
20
Tom Stackhouse
19/ 303.69
15.98
14.23
21
Jon Price
19/ 304.82
16.04
14.61
22
Nigel Appleby
19/ 306.15
16.11
14.69
23
Andy Talbot
19/ 306.29
16.12
14.88
24
Ian Hawkins
19/ 307.35
16.18
14.94
25
Martin Hopkins
19/ 308.34
16.23
15.17
26
John Price
19/ 309.16
16.27
13.69
27
Phil Campbell
19/ 309.79
16.30
14.42
28
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 310.67
16.35
14.75
29
Richard Sharpe
19/ 311.24
16.38
15.06
30
Dave Bell
19/ 314.17
16.54
14.65
31
Paul Calf
18/ 300.22
16.68
15.08
32
Lee Tumulty
18/ 301.96
16.78
15.48
33
Kev Lane
18/ 302.33
16.80
14.98
34
Lee Willows
18/ 306.39
17.02
15.17
35
Tom Hughes
18/ 307.05
17.06
15.43
36
Robert Beevers
18/ 313.96
17.44
15.59
37
Hayden-Lewis Calf
17/ 302.68
17.80
14.44
38
Ben Simpson
17/ 305.47
17.97
15.13
39
Nigel Fox
17/ 306.51
18.03
15.00
40
Mick Merryweather
17/ 310.62
18.27
16.44
41
Gary Dearing
17/ 311.96
18.35
15.91
42
Max Batty
17/ 313.37
18.43
15.63
43
Bob Hill
17/ 314.09
18.48
16.46
44
Chris Cherry
17/ 319.72
18.81
15.70
45
Ben Evans
16/ 300.22
18.76
15.59
46
Tim Brown
16/ 306.54
19.16
17.68
47
Peter Franks
16/ 311.34
19.46
17.07
48
Dan Ferguson
16/ 312.62
19.54
16.23
49
Ian Clamp
15/ 299.11
19.94
16.58
50
Stuart Batty
15/ 320.80
21.39
17.10
51
Jonathan Lane
14/ 300.90
21.49
17.53
52
Nathan Mills
14/ 305.57
21.83
16.88
53
Martin Thorpe
12/ 307.77*
25.65
13.92*
54
Harry Brittain
9/ 132.21
14.69
13.26
55
Chris Foster
8/ 114.19
14.27
13.94
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Mark Smith
21/ 307.96
14.66
13.17
2
Daniel Austin
20/ 303.90
15.20
13.62
3
Richard Sharpe
18/ 301.43
16.75
14.68
4
Harrison Mulry
18/ 315.40
17.52
15.27
5
Ben Simpson
17/ 303.50
17.85
15.34
6
Nick Kirby
16/ 307.89
19.24
16.38
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ewan Tumilty
18/ 302.17
16.79
15.51
2
Oliver Whittleston
17/ 314.58
18.50
16.14
3
Oliver Peart
16/ 314.82
19.68
18.57
4
Matt Simpson
15/ 301.05
20.07
17.22
5
Charlie Shillito
15/ 306.58
20.44
18.55
6
George Booth
15/ 307.93
20.53
17.83
7
Hollie Colbert
15/ 311.82
20.79
18.78
8
Zach Whittleston
13/ 320.45
24.65
11.03
9
Seth Shillito
12/ 259.00
21.58
17.59
10
Ryan Franks
11/ 317.95
28.90
23.24
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club