Winter Series R1

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

MB Models

    

21 October 2017

A. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:09 22/10/2017 Finished 17:14 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ewan Tumilty
18/ 313.55
17.42
15.87 (13)
2
2
Oliver Whittleston
18/ 316.12
17.56
15.38 (12)
3
5
Matt Simpson
16/ 301.63
18.85
16.43 (9)
4
4
Oliver Peart
15/ 310.88
20.73
18.08 (9)
5
3
Seth Shillito
14/ 305.85
21.85
16.43 (5)

B. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 17:01 22/10/2017 Finished 17:06 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
George Booth
16/ 319.62
19.98
18.26 (10)
2
3
Charlie Shillito
15/ 309.35
20.62
17.79 (3)
3
2
Hollie Colbert
15/ 311.49
20.77
18.59 (11)
4
4
Zach Whittleston
11/ 308.92
28.08
17.89 (2)
5
5
Ryan Franks
11/ 319.17
29.02
25.63 (2)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:56 22/10/2017 Finished 16:01 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Daniel Austin
21/ 300.16
14.29
13.39 (17)
2
2
Mark Smith
21/ 309.26
14.73
13.03 (12)
3
4
Richard Sharpe
19/ 311.47
16.39
15.05 (19)
4
6
Ben Simpson
18/ 302.02
16.78
15.06 (11)
5
5
Nick Kirby
16/ 300.58
18.79
16.52 (10)
6
3
Harrison Mulry
10/ 169.07
16.91
15.17 (10)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:53 22/10/2017 Finished 16:58 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Harry Brittain
22/ 300.83
13.67
13.45 (15)
2
2
Ross Barras
22/ 310.68
14.12
13.63 (15)
3
3
Thomas Gill
22/ 312.38
14.20
13.68 (13)
4
5
Chris Foster
21/ 302.30
14.40
13.90 (5)
5
4
Mark Smith
21/ 302.56
14.41
13.69 (19)
6
7
James Bellwood
21/ 307.84
14.66
13.73 (4)
7
8
Neil Hamilton
21/ 314.12
14.96
14.12 (15)
8
6
James Dixon
20/ 309.48
15.47
13.90 (17)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:45 22/10/2017 Finished 16:51 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Philip Carrick
21/ 309.75
14.75
14.15 (4)
2
4
Andrew Shillito
21/ 313.10
14.91
14.00 (8)
3
5
Scott Scholey
20/ 302.32
15.12
14.15 (9)
4
8
Craig Binns
20/ 307.16
15.36
14.25 (5)
5
6
Bob Childe
20/ 309.18
15.46
14.28 (13)
6
3
Lee Talbot
20/ 314.08
15.70
14.21 (7)
7
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
18/ 318.92
17.72
13.58 (14)
8
7
Jamie Booth
12/ 223.81
18.65
14.72 (4)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:38 22/10/2017 Finished 16:43 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 308.71
14.70
14.38 (6)
2
5
James Mcfadyean
20/ 302.14
15.11
14.24 (8)
3
8
Dave Bell
20/ 308.20
15.41
14.27 (12)
4
4
John Price
20/ 311.50
15.58
14.05 (17)
5
1
Jon Price
20/ 317.97
15.90
14.01 (8)
6
6
Matthew Fox
19/ 303.58
15.98
14.53 (18)
7
7
Sion Wedley
19/ 309.60
16.29
14.56 (6)
8
2
Dave Sedgwick
19/ 309.98
16.31
14.48 (3)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:29 22/10/2017 Finished 16:35 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Crawford
20/ 310.02
15.50
14.55 (5)
2
3
Phil Campbell
19/ 304.66
16.03
14.67 (16)
3
6
Richard Sharpe
19/ 305.31
16.07
14.94 (6)
4
7
Andy Talbot
19/ 308.13
16.22
15.16 (13)
5
4
Ian Hawkins
18/ 303.04
16.84
14.92 (10)
6
2
Andrew Bulmer
18/ 311.39
17.30
15.11 (18)
7
8
Martin Hopkins
18/ 315.96
17.55
15.59 (5)
8
5
Nigel Appleby
17/ 301.12
17.71
15.12 (2)

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:21 22/10/2017 Finished 16:27 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Ben Simpson
19/ 305.59
16.08
15.18 (7)
2
1
Kev Lane
19/ 312.38
16.44
14.83 (12)
3
5
Hayden-Lewis Calf
19/ 314.36
16.55
14.81 (16)
4
3
Nigel Fox
18/ 301.16
16.73
15.07 (16)
5
8
Robert Beevers
18/ 302.61
16.81
15.21 (14)
6
7
Lee Willows
18/ 310.04
17.22
15.08 (11)
7
6
Lee Tumulty
18/ 310.87
17.27
15.29 (6)
8
2
Paul Calf
17/ 300.90
17.70
15.29 (6)

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:13 22/10/2017 Finished 16:18 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Tom Hughes
18/ 305.90
16.99
14.92 (4)
2
1
Ben Evans
18/ 310.05
17.23
15.72 (18)
3
2
Max Batty
18/ 315.34
17.52
15.50 (15)
4
5
Chris Cherry
17/ 311.85
18.34
15.29 (17)
5
6
Mick Merryweather
17/ 312.12
18.36
16.47 (6)
6
8
Gary Dearing
17/ 314.44
18.50
15.71 (5)
7
4
Martin Thorpe
16/ 304.33
19.02
15.38 (4)
8
7
Peter Franks
16/ 308.72
19.29
15.81 (14)

G. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:05 22/10/2017 Finished 16:10 22/10/2017

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Bob Hill
18/ 305.49
16.97
15.95 (6)
2
3
Stuart Batty
17/ 314.64
18.51
15.98 (10)
3
5
Dan Ferguson
17/ 318.05
18.71
16.21 (10)
4
6
Jonathan Lane
14/ 318.07
22.72
17.85 (2)
5
4
Ian Clamp
13/ 241.22
18.56
16.59 (10)
6
7
Nathan Mills
11/ 237.08
21.55
17.19 (8)
7
1
Tim Brown
5/ 110.75
22.15
18.33 (4)
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club