Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

19 November 2017

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
22/ 305.39
2 [(1) 1 1 (46)]
13.88
13.30
2
Harry Brittain
23/ 312.95
4 [(45) (45) 3 1]
13.61
13.32
3
Jack Hirst
22/ 307.78
4 [(3) 2 2 (3)]
13.99
13.41
4
Eugene Galley
22/ 307.40
6 [(5) (5) 4 2]
13.97
13.49
5
William Skidmore
21/ 303.58
8 [2 (38) (12) 6]
14.46
13.79
6
Ross Barras
21/ 302.35
8 [4 4 (7) (5)]
14.40
13.90
7
Thomas Gill
21/ 300.65
10 [7 3 (43) (12)]
14.32
13.94
8
Craig Mawson
21/ 300.50
10 [(11) 6 (22) 4]
14.31
13.90
9
James Dixon
21/ 304.34
11 [6 (8) 5 (11)]
14.49
14.22
10
Edward Callan
21/ 304.55
14 [(10) 7 (9) 7]
14.50
14.00
11
Philip Carrick
21/ 307.33
16 [(12) 10 6 (19)]
14.63
13.98
12
Scott Scholey
21/ 308.32
17 [(9) 9 8 (18)]
14.68
14.22
13
Andrew Shillito
21/ 311.58
17 [8 (14) (10) 9]
14.84
14.43
14
Chris Foster
21/ 306.14
21 [(16) 13 (16) 8]
14.58
14.08
15
Jonny Aird
21/ 311.23
21 [(15) (12) 11 10]
14.82
14.02
16
Stuart Hurley
21/ 313.43
25 [(28) 11 (21) 14]
14.93
14.54
17
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 314.58
26 [(43) (42) 13 13]
14.98
13.85
18
Neil Hamilton
20/ 305.69
27 [13 (15) 14 (16)]
15.28
14.73
19
John Price
20/ 306.24
31 [14 (27) (18) 17]
15.31
14.64
20
Andrew Bulmer
20/ 301.75
31 [(34) 16 (24) 15]
15.09
14.30
21
Kev Lane
20/ 308.19
33 [(19) 18 15 (23)]
15.41
14.50
22
Paul Crawford
20/ 309.02
36 [17 (24) 19 (44)]
15.45
14.56
23
Richard Sharpe
20/ 310.92
37 [(21) 17 (30) 20]
15.55
14.89
24
Bob Childe
20/ 310.57
37 [18 19 (23) (21)]
15.53
14.33
25
James Westmoreland
20/ 313.63
40 [20 20 (27) (25)]
15.68
14.88
26
Dave Bell
20/ 308.76
42 [(27) 25 17 (26)]
15.44
14.71
27
Lee Carter
20/ 309.86
43 [(29) 23 20 (28)]
15.49
14.27
28
Phil Campbell
20/ 315.47
44 [(22) 22 (29) 22]
15.77
14.56
29
Mark Cruddas
20/ 313.91
45 [24 21 (25) (43)]
15.70
14.81
30
Lee Tumulty
19/ 307.95
51 [23 28 (33) (29)]
16.21
15.25
31
Lee Willows
18/ 300.17
52 [25 (46) (32) 27]
16.68
15.47
32
Robert Beevers
19/ 304.92
52 [(26) 26 26 (31)]
16.05
15.11
33
Harrison Mulry
19/ 300.80
56 [(37) 32 (36) 24]
15.83
15.25
34
Gary Plant-Pot
19/ 310.75
58 [30 (34) 28 (34)]
16.36
15.29
35
Andy Talbot
19/ 315.41
59 [(31) 29 (34) 30]
16.60
15.51
36
Martin Thorpe
19/ 314.61
64 [(33) (33) 31 33]
16.56
15.69
37
Tom Hughes
19/ 318.46
65 [35 30 (46) (41)]
16.76
15.30
38
Ben Evans
18/ 314.72
66 [(38) 31 (41) 35]
17.48
15.76
39
Max Batty
18/ 304.03
68 [(39) 36 (38) 32]
16.89
15.85
40
Mick Merryweather
18/ 316.17
68 [32 (39) (40) 36]
17.57
15.75
41
Gary Dearing
18/ 311.84
72 [(44) 37 35 (40)]
17.32
16.18
42
Peter Franks
17/ 310.86
73 [36 (40) 37 (39)]
18.29
16.31
43
Ian Clamp
17/ 303.18
74 [(40) 35 39 (45)]
17.83
16.45
44
Stuart Batty
17/ 303.21
80 [(46) 43 (44) 37]
17.84
16.18
45
Richard Cooper
17/ 306.18
80 [(42) (44) 42 38]
18.01
15.85
46
William Lawson
16/ 310.60
82 [41 41 (45) (42)]
19.41
17.53
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 304.04
2 [(1) (1) 1 1]
13.82
13.16
2
Charlie Edwards
20/ 304.06
4 [2 (2) (7) 2]
15.20
13.89
3
Kev Lane
20/ 314.58
5 [(3) (3) 2 3]
15.73
14.16
4
Harrison Mulry
19/ 316.82
7 [(5) (5) 3 4]
16.67
15.16
5
Rob Shepherd
18/ 305.66
8 [4 4 (4) (5)]
16.98
15.55
6
Nick Kirby
17/ 309.14
11 [(6) (6) 5 6]
18.18
15.96
7
Chris Outram
15/ 309.21
13 [(7) 7 6 (7)]
20.61
17.48
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ben Simpson
19/ 300.97
2 [1 (1) 1 (3)]
15.84
14.45
2
Ewan Tumilty
19/ 313.67
3 [(3) (2) 2 1]
16.51
15.79
3
Oliver Whittleston
19/ 315.13
4 [2 (3) (3) 2]
16.59
15.15
4
Seth Shillito
17/ 308.20
8 [(4) 4 4 (5)]
18.13
16.77
5
Charlie Shillito
17/ 312.73
9 [(5) 5 (7) 4]
18.40
16.22
6
Matt Simpson
16/ 312.76
11 [(6) (6) 5 6]
19.55
18.16
7
Keane Mawson
15/ 300.67
14 [(9) (8) 6 8]
20.04
19.33
8
Oliver Peart
15/ 301.28
14 [(7) 7 (10) 7]
20.09
18.06
9
Zach Whittleston
14/ 320.75
16 [8 (9) 8 (10)]
22.91
19.02
10
Ryan Franks
12/ 319.86
18 [(10) (10) 9 9]
26.66
21.94
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club