Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

19 November 2017

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 300.50
14.31
13.62
2
William Skidmore
21/ 303.58
14.46
13.79
3
Jack Hirst
21/ 304.23
14.49
13.81
4
Ross Barras
21/ 305.48
14.55
14.14
5
Eugene Galley
21/ 308.96
14.71
13.91
6
James Dixon
21/ 309.03
14.72
14.22
7
Thomas Gill
21/ 311.56
14.84
14.24
8
Andrew Shillito
21/ 311.58
14.84
14.43
9
Scott Scholey
21/ 314.10
14.96
14.16
10
Edward Callan
21/ 314.25
14.96
14.26
11
Craig Mawson
21/ 316.59
15.08
14.10
12
Philip Carrick
20/ 301.84
15.09
13.95
13
Neil Hamilton
20/ 305.69
15.28
14.73
14
John Price
20/ 306.24
15.31
14.64
15
Jonny Aird
20/ 307.60
15.38
14.37
16
Chris Foster
20/ 308.12
15.41
14.35
17
Paul Crawford
20/ 309.02
15.45
14.56
18
Bob Childe
20/ 310.57
15.53
14.33
19
Kev Lane
19/ 301.59
15.87
14.79
20
James Westmoreland
19/ 304.15
16.01
15.17
21
Richard Sharpe
19/ 304.39
16.02
15.11
22
Phil Campbell
19/ 307.14
16.17
14.74
23
Lee Tumulty
19/ 307.95
16.21
15.25
24
Mark Cruddas
19/ 314.74
16.57
14.81
25
Lee Willows
18/ 300.17
16.68
15.47
26
Robert Beevers
18/ 300.60
16.70
15.42
27
Dave Bell
18/ 301.02
16.72
14.94
28
Stuart Hurley
18/ 301.04
16.72
14.49
29
Lee Carter
18/ 303.94
16.89
15.09
30
Gary Plant-Pot
18/ 306.66
17.04
15.82
31
Andy Talbot
18/ 311.35
17.30
16.14
32
Mick Merryweather
18/ 316.17
17.57
15.75
33
Martin Thorpe
17/ 303.47
17.85
16.23
34
Andrew Bulmer
17/ 308.21
18.13
15.00
35
Tom Hughes
17/ 309.44
18.20
15.29
36
Peter Franks
17/ 310.86
18.29
16.31
37
Harrison Mulry
17/ 312.66
18.39
16.16
38
Ben Evans
17/ 313.61
18.45
16.32
39
Max Batty
16/ 301.44
18.84
16.28
40
Ian Clamp
16/ 311.89
19.49
16.09
41
William Lawson
16/ 314.22
19.64
17.30
42
Richard Cooper
14/ 307.49
21.96
17.26
43
Isaac Mcfadyean
13/ 312.84
24.06
13.83
44
Gary Dearing
11/ 206.64
18.79
17.03
45
Harry Brittain
7/ 168.37
24.05
14.10
Stuart Batty
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 302.91
14.42
13.44
2
Charlie Edwards
20/ 311.82
15.59
13.99
3
Kev Lane
19/ 305.51
16.08
14.61
4
Rob Shepherd
18/ 320.33
17.80
16.19
5
Harrison Mulry
17/ 309.29
18.19
15.75
6
Nick Kirby
15/ 302.60
20.17
17.22
7
Chris Outram
14/ 312.73
22.34
17.63
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ben Simpson
19/ 301.90
15.89
14.91
2
Oliver Whittleston
18/ 306.69
17.04
15.51
3
Ewan Tumilty
18/ 311.66
17.31
15.50
4
Seth Shillito
16/ 303.91
18.99
16.66
5
Charlie Shillito
16/ 314.79
19.67
18.16
6
Matt Simpson
15/ 302.28
20.15
18.50
7
Oliver Peart
14/ 308.63
22.04
18.20
8
Zach Whittleston
14/ 320.95
22.93
19.21
9
Keane Mawson
13/ 301.46
23.19
20.39
10
Ryan Franks
11/ 305.75
27.80
22.72
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club