Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

19 November 2017

Round 2 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
22/ 308.95
14.04
13.57
2
Jack Hirst
22/ 312.19
14.19
13.56
3
Thomas Gill
21/ 300.65
14.32
13.94
4
Ross Barras
21/ 302.35
14.40
13.90
5
Eugene Galley
21/ 302.37
14.40
13.72
6
Craig Mawson
21/ 302.99
14.43
13.91
7
Edward Callan
21/ 304.55
14.50
14.00
8
James Dixon
21/ 310.81
14.80
13.86
9
Scott Scholey
21/ 310.88
14.80
14.05
10
Philip Carrick
21/ 311.85
14.85
13.93
11
Stuart Hurley
21/ 313.43
14.93
14.54
12
Jonny Aird
21/ 314.33
14.97
14.25
13
Chris Foster
20/ 300.29
15.01
14.11
14
Andrew Shillito
20/ 304.14
15.21
13.69
15
Neil Hamilton
20/ 310.46
15.52
14.29
16
Andrew Bulmer
20/ 310.51
15.53
14.38
17
Richard Sharpe
20/ 310.92
15.55
14.89
18
Kev Lane
20/ 313.00
15.65
14.81
19
Bob Childe
20/ 313.15
15.66
14.30
20
James Westmoreland
20/ 313.63
15.68
14.88
21
Mark Cruddas
20/ 313.91
15.70
14.81
22
Phil Campbell
20/ 315.47
15.77
14.56
23
Lee Carter
19/ 301.79
15.88
14.68
24
Paul Crawford
19/ 301.87
15.89
14.63
25
Dave Bell
19/ 303.66
15.98
14.82
26
Robert Beevers
19/ 304.92
16.05
15.11
27
John Price
19/ 305.45
16.08
14.36
28
Lee Tumulty
19/ 306.76
16.15
15.16
29
Andy Talbot
19/ 315.41
16.60
15.51
30
Tom Hughes
19/ 318.46
16.76
15.30
31
Ben Evans
18/ 314.72
17.48
15.76
32
Harrison Mulry
18/ 315.53
17.53
15.39
33
Martin Thorpe
18/ 317.62
17.65
15.71
34
Gary Plant-Pot
17/ 300.97
17.70
15.10
35
Ian Clamp
17/ 303.18
17.83
16.45
36
Max Batty
17/ 303.20
17.84
15.61
37
Gary Dearing
17/ 311.39
18.32
16.28
38
William Skidmore
16/ 232.87
14.55
13.67
39
Mick Merryweather
16/ 300.47
18.78
15.73
40
Peter Franks
16/ 302.19
18.89
16.35
41
William Lawson
16/ 310.60
19.41
17.53
42
Isaac Mcfadyean
15/ 234.05
15.60
13.61
43
Stuart Batty
15/ 306.29
20.42
16.98
44
Richard Cooper
11/ 190.98
17.36
16.15
45
Harry Brittain
8/ 137.23
17.15
13.71
Lee Willows
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 311.24
14.15
13.34
2
Charlie Edwards
20/ 318.67
15.93
13.89
3
Kev Lane
19/ 301.67
15.88
14.36
4
Rob Shepherd
18/ 305.66
16.98
15.55
5
Harrison Mulry
17/ 308.73
18.16
16.48
6
Nick Kirby
16/ 308.55
19.28
17.33
7
Chris Outram
15/ 311.86
20.79
17.15
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ben Simpson
19/ 308.07
16.21
15.04
2
Ewan Tumilty
19/ 316.04
16.63
15.58
3
Oliver Whittleston
19/ 316.31
16.65
15.50
4
Seth Shillito
17/ 308.25
18.13
16.77
5
Charlie Shillito
16/ 305.83
19.11
16.96
6
Matt Simpson
15/ 303.85
20.26
18.04
7
Oliver Peart
15/ 305.81
20.39
17.98
8
Keane Mawson
15/ 313.32
20.89
19.17
9
Zach Whittleston
14/ 302.15
21.58
18.80
10
Ryan Franks
11/ 301.54
27.41
24.02
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club