Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

19 November 2017

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
22/ 305.39
13.88
13.30
2
Jack Hirst
22/ 307.78
13.99
13.41
3
Harry Brittain
22/ 310.02
14.09
13.51
4
Eugene Galley
22/ 312.91
14.22
13.82
5
James Dixon
21/ 304.34
14.49
14.22
6
Philip Carrick
21/ 307.33
14.63
13.98
7
Ross Barras
21/ 307.63
14.65
13.97
8
Scott Scholey
21/ 308.32
14.68
14.22
9
Edward Callan
21/ 308.57
14.69
14.01
10
Andrew Shillito
21/ 311.15
14.82
14.03
11
Jonny Aird
21/ 314.40
14.97
14.03
12
William Skidmore
21/ 315.05
15.00
13.66
13
Isaac Mcfadyean
20/ 306.66
15.33
13.94
14
Neil Hamilton
20/ 307.95
15.40
14.43
15
Kev Lane
20/ 308.19
15.41
14.50
16
Chris Foster
20/ 308.36
15.42
14.19
17
Dave Bell
20/ 308.76
15.44
14.71
18
John Price
20/ 309.37
15.47
14.02
19
Paul Crawford
20/ 309.71
15.49
14.91
20
Lee Carter
20/ 309.86
15.49
14.27
21
Stuart Hurley
20/ 311.90
15.59
14.11
22
Craig Mawson
20/ 318.56
15.93
13.94
23
Bob Childe
19/ 286.49
15.08
14.55
24
Andrew Bulmer
19/ 301.40
15.86
14.16
25
Mark Cruddas
19/ 303.59
15.98
14.84
26
Robert Beevers
19/ 305.18
16.06
15.09
27
James Westmoreland
19/ 309.77
16.30
14.86
28
Gary Plant-Pot
19/ 310.75
16.36
15.29
29
Phil Campbell
19/ 312.01
16.42
14.67
30
Richard Sharpe
19/ 314.22
16.54
14.53
31
Martin Thorpe
19/ 314.61
16.56
15.69
32
Lee Willows
19/ 315.55
16.61
15.08
33
Lee Tumulty
19/ 320.03
16.84
15.26
34
Andy Talbot
18/ 301.40
16.74
15.23
35
Gary Dearing
18/ 311.84
17.32
16.18
36
Harrison Mulry
18/ 311.96
17.33
15.95
37
Peter Franks
18/ 315.52
17.53
15.63
38
Max Batty
17/ 304.08
17.89
15.69
39
Ian Clamp
17/ 307.47
18.09
15.69
40
Mick Merryweather
17/ 311.03
18.30
15.80
41
Ben Evans
17/ 313.27
18.43
15.42
42
Richard Cooper
16/ 306.90
19.18
16.60
43
Thomas Gill
15/ 226.21
15.08
14.04
44
Stuart Batty
15/ 303.34
20.22
17.06
45
William Lawson
15/ 314.98
21.00
17.63
46
Tom Hughes
5/ 80.15
16.03
15.25
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 304.04
13.82
13.16
2
Kev Lane
20/ 314.58
15.73
14.16
3
Harrison Mulry
19/ 316.82
16.67
15.16
4
Rob Shepherd
17/ 307.25
18.07
15.64
5
Nick Kirby
17/ 309.14
18.18
15.96
6
Chris Outram
15/ 309.21
20.61
17.48
7
Charlie Edwards
6/ 87.97
14.66
13.96
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ben Simpson
19/ 300.97
15.84
14.45
2
Ewan Tumilty
19/ 305.16
16.06
15.67
3
Oliver Whittleston
19/ 312.34
16.44
15.24
4
Seth Shillito
17/ 308.20
18.13
16.77
5
Matt Simpson
16/ 312.76
19.55
18.16
6
Keane Mawson
15/ 300.67
20.04
19.33
7
Charlie Shillito
15/ 315.45
21.03
16.94
8
Zach Whittleston
14/ 320.75
22.91
19.02
9
Ryan Franks
12/ 319.86
26.66
21.94
10
Oliver Peart
6/ 113.19
18.87
17.76
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club