Winter Series R2

MB Models

    

19 November 2017

Round 4 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
23/ 312.95
13.61
13.32
2
Eugene Galley
22/ 307.40
13.97
13.49
3
Jack Hirst
22/ 316.81
14.40
13.59
4
Craig Mawson
21/ 300.50
14.31
13.90
5
Ross Barras
21/ 301.69
14.37
13.87
6
William Skidmore
21/ 304.94
14.52
13.87
7
Edward Callan
21/ 304.97
14.52
14.22
8
Chris Foster
21/ 306.14
14.58
14.08
9
Andrew Shillito
21/ 307.00
14.62
14.22
10
Jonny Aird
21/ 311.23
14.82
14.02
11
James Dixon
21/ 311.37
14.83
14.14
12
Thomas Gill
21/ 314.18
14.96
13.83
13
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 314.58
14.98
13.85
14
Stuart Hurley
21/ 314.64
14.98
14.28
15
Andrew Bulmer
20/ 301.75
15.09
14.30
16
Neil Hamilton
20/ 303.58
15.18
13.98
17
John Price
20/ 303.62
15.18
14.06
18
Scott Scholey
20/ 305.99
15.30
14.16
19
Philip Carrick
20/ 307.56
15.38
14.01
20
Richard Sharpe
20/ 308.79
15.44
14.79
21
Bob Childe
20/ 309.22
15.46
14.00
22
Phil Campbell
20/ 316.17
15.81
14.69
23
Kev Lane
20/ 319.28
15.96
14.39
24
Harrison Mulry
19/ 300.80
15.83
15.25
25
James Westmoreland
19/ 301.47
15.87
14.72
26
Dave Bell
19/ 302.05
15.90
14.87
27
Lee Willows
19/ 305.36
16.07
15.24
28
Lee Carter
19/ 306.87
16.15
14.48
29
Lee Tumulty
19/ 308.46
16.23
15.04
30
Andy Talbot
19/ 311.11
16.37
15.50
31
Robert Beevers
19/ 314.25
16.54
15.29
32
Max Batty
18/ 304.03
16.89
15.85
33
Martin Thorpe
18/ 306.41
17.02
15.87
34
Gary Plant-Pot
18/ 306.95
17.05
15.18
35
Ben Evans
18/ 307.03
17.06
15.60
36
Mick Merryweather
18/ 314.38
17.47
15.72
37
Stuart Batty
17/ 303.21
17.84
16.18
38
Richard Cooper
17/ 306.18
18.01
15.85
39
Peter Franks
17/ 308.85
18.17
16.39
40
Gary Dearing
17/ 315.44
18.56
16.60
41
Tom Hughes
16/ 301.26
18.83
14.60
42
William Lawson
16/ 316.31
19.77
17.24
43
Mark Cruddas
12/ 203.49
16.96
15.19
44
Paul Crawford
6/ 120.52
20.09
14.73
45
Ian Clamp
1/ 17.33
17.33
17.33
Jonathan Skidmore
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 307.92
14.00
13.09
2
Charlie Edwards
20/ 304.06
15.20
13.89
3
Kev Lane
20/ 309.82
15.49
14.43
4
Harrison Mulry
18/ 304.01
16.89
15.11
5
Rob Shepherd
17/ 302.99
17.82
16.15
6
Nick Kirby
17/ 311.39
18.32
15.96
7
Chris Outram
14/ 310.71
22.19
17.11
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ewan Tumilty
19/ 313.67
16.51
15.79
2
Oliver Whittleston
19/ 315.13
16.59
15.15
3
Ben Simpson
19/ 315.28
16.59
14.73
4
Charlie Shillito
17/ 312.73
18.40
16.22
5
Seth Shillito
17/ 316.63
18.63
16.12
6
Matt Simpson
16/ 312.21
19.51
17.80
7
Oliver Peart
15/ 301.28
20.09
18.06
8
Keane Mawson
15/ 312.02
20.80
18.72
9
Ryan Franks
11/ 305.47
27.77
22.46
Zach Whittleston
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2009-3
2000, 2009 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club