Winter Series R2

Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

MB Models

    

30 October 2016

A. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:12 PM Finished 5:17 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 303.65
14.46
13.70 (17)
2
2
Harry Brittain
21/ 312.13
14.86
13.98 (11)
3
3
James Bellwood
20/ 314.86
15.74
14.58 (12)
4
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
19/ 309.70
16.30
14.69 (9)
5
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 309.09
17.17
15.49 (8)
6
5
Ellis Crossley
18/ 312.71
17.37
14.49 (2)
7
8
Hayden Steele
14/ 300.60
21.47
15.53 (4)
8
4
Tyler Liddle
12/ 197.69
16.47
14.58 (6)

B. Final (Under 13)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:03 PM Finished 5:09 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Max Batty
16/ 318.73
19.92
17.36 (5)
2
2
Matt Simpson
13/ 298.35
22.95
19.25 (11)
3
3
Dillan Iddon
13/ 302.09
23.24
18.32 (3)

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 6:13 PM Finished 6:18 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jonathan Skidmore
22/ 301.62
13.71
12.95 (18)
2
4
James Pritchard
22/ 302.83
13.77
13.25 (14)
3
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 306.19
13.92
12.74 (14)
4
3
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 307.07
13.96
13.07 (19)
5
6
Chris Foster
21/ 302.20
14.39
13.58 (19)
6
5
Neal Lewis
20/ 310.58
15.53
14.15 (8)
7
7
Philip Carrick
19/ 311.22
16.38
13.81 (13)
8
8
Adam Clark
DNS
0.00 (0)

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 6:05 PM Finished 6:10 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Ben Simpson
17/ 300.80
17.69
15.58 (13)
2
2
Robert Beevers
10/ 307.26
30.73
15.45 (5)
3
3
Matt Simpson
DNS
0.00 (0)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:57 PM Finished 6:02 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
James Pritchard
22/ 301.04
13.68
13.24 (13)
2
2
Paul Crompton
22/ 301.50
13.70
13.00 (19)
3
7
Conner Cocker
22/ 306.46
13.93
13.14 (19)
4
1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 300.63
14.32
12.98 (18)
5
6
Thomas Gill
21/ 304.86
14.52
13.39 (21)
6
3
Ross Barras
21/ 306.20
14.58
13.25 (4)
7
8
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 309.67
14.75
13.48 (4)
8
5
William Skidmore
18/ 258.65
14.37
13.46 (18)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:49 PM Finished 5:54 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jim Furniss
22/ 308.01
14.00
13.74 (4)
2
2
Arslaan Butt
22/ 308.42
14.02
13.79 (16)
3
3
Chris Foster
22/ 314.83
14.31
13.71 (15)
4
7
Nick Caro
21/ 300.33
14.30
13.78 (20)
5
8
Joel Maher
21/ 314.41
14.97
13.53 (9)
6
4
Chris Elworthy
20/ 301.13
15.06
13.56 (18)
7
6
Dan Thorpe
19/ 304.48
16.03
13.59 (9)
8
5
Jeff Steele
8/ 113.60
14.20
13.87 (8)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:42 PM Finished 5:48 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Brad Sellars
20/ 302.49
15.12
13.89 (3)
2
7
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 303.30
15.17
14.16 (16)
3
6
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 303.70
15.19
13.75 (20)
4
1
Jon Price
20/ 310.18
15.51
13.75 (16)
5
8
Paul Calf
19/ 309.60
16.29
14.25 (11)
6
2
Jack Hirst
17/ 252.50
14.85
13.68 (5)
7
5
John Price
17/ 305.38
17.96
13.84 (5)
8
4
Daniel Lee
16/ 269.66
16.85
13.79 (6)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:35 PM Finished 5:40 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Steve Kirk
21/ 309.43
14.73
14.46 (17)
2
2
Neal Lewis
21/ 314.17
14.96
14.55 (10)
3
8
Matthew Howard
20/ 304.71
15.24
14.35 (10)
4
6
Felix Rigby
20/ 308.87
15.44
14.52 (13)
5
5
Philip Carrick
20/ 310.07
15.50
14.40 (7)
6
3
Jake Williams
20/ 315.33
15.77
14.62 (7)
7
4
Robson White
19/ 300.64
15.82
14.23 (16)
8
7
Scott Tinkler
19/ 307.48
16.18
14.61 (9)

E. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:27 PM Finished 5:33 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Steve Iddon
20/ 310.15
15.51
15.21 (2)
2
3
Ian Bellwood
19/ 300.36
15.81
15.19 (15)
3
2
Julian Jessop
19/ 301.84
15.89
14.34 (12)
4
1
Gareth Blakeman
19/ 318.26
16.75
14.89 (10)
5
5
Steve Opacic
18/ 300.65
16.70
14.99 (12)
6
7
Tony Tinkler
18/ 301.67
16.76
15.08 (18)
7
8
Ben Ellis
18/ 306.41
17.02
15.27 (10)
8
6
Joe Milnes
18/ 312.23
17.35
15.20 (14)

F. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 5:20 PM Finished 5:26 PM

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Paul Stringer
19/ 307.98
16.21
14.73 (19)
2
4
Martin Thorpe
18/ 302.22
16.79
15.69 (16)
3
2
Dan Ferguson
18/ 315.60
17.53
15.79 (14)
4
5
Stephen Cooke
17/ 303.15
17.83
15.87 (10)
5
6
Alan Lovell
16/ 305.68
19.11
17.34 (9)
6
3
Chris Lee F1
13/ 231.45
17.80
15.55 (2)
Main Index
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club