Winter Series R5

MB Models

    

18 March 2017

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Ross Barras
21/ 307.00
14.62
13.93
2
Chris Foster
21/ 309.55
14.74
14.17
3
Gav Crolla
21/ 310.32
14.78
14.14
4
Jon Price
21/ 311.23
14.82
14.54
5
Jim Furniss
20/ 300.87
15.04
14.41
6
Philip Carrick
20/ 301.77
15.09
14.32
7
Neil Hamilton
20/ 303.95
15.20
14.41
8
Paul Crawford
20/ 304.75
15.24
14.63
9
Andrew Shillito
20/ 306.50
15.33
14.03
10
Neal Lewis
20/ 307.50
15.38
14.89
11
Andrew Bulmer
20/ 308.39
15.42
14.47
12
John Price
20/ 311.26
15.56
14.45
13
Dave Bell
20/ 313.31
15.67
14.98
14
Richard Huntrods
19/ 302.58
15.93
15.18
15
Steve Opacic
19/ 303.05
15.95
15.31
16
Hayden-Lewis Calf
19/ 304.25
16.01
14.46
17
Phil Campbell
19/ 306.65
16.14
14.69
18
Mark Jones
19/ 306.79
16.15
14.80
19
Paul Calf
19/ 309.97
16.31
14.87
20
Chris Woodhams
19/ 311.85
16.41
15.24
21
Ian Bellwood
18/ 300.86
16.71
15.62
22
Chris Lee F1
18/ 304.25
16.90
15.68
23
Steven Jones
18/ 305.01
16.95
15.28
24
John Aldred
18/ 306.05
17.00
15.43
25
Felix Rigby
18/ 312.88
17.38
14.90
26
Paul Stringer
18/ 321.73
17.87
15.94
27
Lee Akeroyd
17/ 309.93
18.23
16.32
28
Mark Crompton
17/ 311.01
18.29
14.89
29
Martin Thorpe
16/ 301.94
18.87
16.49
30
Stuart Batty
16/ 310.41
19.40
15.98
31
Alan Lovell
16/ 312.09
19.51
17.42
32
Thomas Gill
13/ 194.94
15.00
14.08
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Philip Carrick
21/ 308.17
14.67
14.00
2
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 309.66
14.75
13.95
3
James Dixon
21/ 310.00
14.76
14.38
4
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
21/ 319.91
15.23
14.03
5
Neal Lewis
20/ 307.65
15.38
14.68
6
Dave Bell
19/ 302.15
15.90
14.99
7
Chris Woodhams
19/ 302.32
15.91
14.97
8
Calum Trewartha
19/ 302.84
15.94
14.98
9
Richard Huntrods
19/ 306.78
16.15
15.28
10
Harry Brittain
19/ 307.65
16.19
13.81
11
Ben Simpson
18/ 300.39
16.69
15.47
12
Martin Thorpe
17/ 305.95
18.00
16.77
13
Lee Willows
16/ 313.60
19.60
15.91
14
Chris Foster
14/ 209.74
14.98
14.32
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Harry Brittain
21/ 300.80
14.32
13.79
2
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 311.01
14.81
14.38
3
James Bellwood
20/ 301.60
15.08
14.57
4
Tyler Liddle
20/ 315.70
15.79
15.26
5
Calum Trewartha
19/ 306.63
16.14
14.60
6
Max Batty
18/ 303.42c
16.86
15.81
7
Ben Simpson
18/ 320.87
17.83
14.93
8
Oliver Peart
15/ 311.77
20.78
18.30
9
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 303.06
21.65
19.29
10
Matt Simpson
14/ 315.46
22.53
18.43
11
Hollie Colbert
13/ 304.24
23.40
20.63
12
Charlie Simmons
13/ 311.74
23.98
21.15
13
Oliver Flitcroft
13/ 321.69
24.75
21.30
14
Reece Trewarther
12/ 312.32
26.03
22.29
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club