Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

Overall Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 307.79
2 [(1) 1 (41) 1]
13.38
2
Craig Colllinson
22/ 301.70
3 [(2) (2) 1 2]
13.71
3
Ross Barras
22/ 305.75
5 [(3) (3) 2 3]
13.90
4
Thomas Gill
22/ 307.14
7 [4 (12) 3 (7)]
13.96
5
Eugene Galley
22/ 302.21
9 [(6) (11) 5 4]
13.74
6
Gavin Collingwood
22/ 309.04
9 [(9) 5 4 (17)]
14.05
7
Dan Thorpe
21/ 301.64
12 [(17) 4 (52) 8]
14.36
8
Jim Furniss
22/ 309.04
12 [7 (19) (10) 5]
14.05
9
Jordan Atha
22/ 310.01
12 [(8) 6 (25) 6]
14.09
10
James Mcfadyean
22/ 310.97
13 [(25) 7 6 (10)]
14.14
11
Jon Price
21/ 303.32
16 [(13) 8 8 (12)]
14.44
12
Daniel Lee
21/ 303.45
17 [10 (35) 7 (15)]
14.45
13
Chris Foster
21/ 305.77
18 [5 13 (53) (25)]
14.56
14
Andy Woods
22/ 312.57
20 [11 (14) (44) 9]
14.21
15
James Pritchard
21/ 300.10
22 [(22) (18) 11 11]
14.29
16
Tom Stackhouse
21/ 305.84
25 [16 9 (21) (20)]
14.56
17
Nick Caro
21/ 308.46
26 [(18) (17) 12 14]
14.69
18
Arslaan Butt
21/ 302.51
27 [(14) (26) 14 13]
14.41
19
Philip Carrick
21/ 304.28
28 [(30) (28) 9 19]
14.49
20
Andrew Shillito
21/ 308.24
30 [15 15 (33) (28)]
14.68
21
Robson White
21/ 309.45
31 [(51) (29) 13 18]
14.74
22
Jeff Steele
21/ 305.03
32 [(23) 16 (20) 16]
14.53
23
Steve Kirk
20/ 301.85
34 [19 (30) 15 (23)]
15.09
24
Lee Fraser
20/ 307.36
39 [(42) (52) 18 21]
15.37
25
Andy Wesson
20/ 305.83
40 [24 (25) 16 (52)]
15.29
26
James Sykes
20/ 305.86
40 [(38) 23 17 (37)]
15.29
27
Jack Hirst
20/ 301.45
42 [12 (53) (51) 30]
15.07
28
Neal Lewis
20/ 301.01
42 [(29) 20 22 (29)]
15.05
29
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 307.79
43 [(34) (27) 19 24]
15.39
30
Neil Hamilton
20/ 314.04
43 [21 22 (23) (31)]
15.70
31
Brad Sellars
20/ 301.32
46 [(53) 24 (26) 22]
15.07
32
Warwick Ringham
20/ 311.84
48 [20 (36) 28 (34)]
15.59
33
Damian Whittle
20/ 301.65
48 [(28) 21 (30) 27]
15.08
34
Ben Smith
21/ 305.94
49 [39 10 (49) (43)]
14.57
35
John Price
19/ 300.22
51 [27 (33) 24 (39)]
15.80
36
Julian Jessop
20/ 303.11
52 [26 (39) (27) 26]
15.16
37
Shaun Norris
19/ 309.11
61 [32 (34) 29 (36)]
16.27
38
Jake Williams
19/ 304.55
62 [31 31 (35) (33)]
16.03
39
John Bowman
20/ 314.20
64 [(35) 32 (36) 32]
15.71
40
Paul Crawford
19/ 319.19
65 [33 (37) 32 (35)]
16.80
41
Paul Calf
19/ 315.24
69 [(41) 38 31 (45)]
16.59
42
Ian Bellwood
18/ 308.12
71 [37 (41) 34 (38)]
17.12
43
David Sharp
17/ 311.96
78 [(40) (40) 38 40]
18.35
44
Martin Thorpe
17/ 305.05
79 [(46) 42 37 (44)]
17.94
45
Mark Crompton
18/ 311.62
83 [36 47 (50) (48)]
17.31
46
Paul Stringer
17/ 315.62
83 [44 (45) 39 (47)]
18.57
47
Steve Iddon
18/ 320.39
83 [(43) (44) 42 41]
17.80
48
Gareth Blakeman
17/ 297.89
85 [(45) 43 (43) 42]
17.52
49
Steve Opacic
17/ 315.79
86 [(50) (46) 40 46]
18.58
50
Alan Lovell
14/ 304.67
92 [47 (48) 45 (50)]
21.76
51
Ian Dignan
14/ 305.93
95 [(49) 49 46 (51)]
21.85
52
Scott Wheeler
14/ 303.67
96 [48 (50) 48 (49)]
21.69
53
Paul Dignan
13/ 305.13
98 [(52) 51 47 (53)]
23.47
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
23/ 303.57
2 [(1) 1 (1) 1]
13.20
2
Jim Furniss
21/ 311.19
5 [2 3 (5) (7)]
14.82
3
Philip Carrick
21/ 311.76
5 [3 2 (16) (4)]
14.85
4
Phillip Allcroft
22/ 314.67
6 [4 (6) (14) 2]
14.30
5
Daniel Lee
21/ 308.56
7 [(5) 5 2 (11)]
14.69
6
James Dixon
21/ 301.64
7 [(6) 4 (4) 3]
14.36
7
Neal Lewis
20/ 305.37
8 [(8) (8) 3 5]
15.27
8
Charlie Edwards
21/ 312.28
12 [(9) (10) 6 6]
14.87
9
Chris Foster
20/ 325.12
14 [7 7 (7) (8)]
16.26
10
Tyler Liddle
19/ 311.36
17 [(14) 9 8 (10)]
16.39
11
Warwick Ringham
18/ 304.68
19 [10 (12) 9 (12)]
16.93
12
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 313.53
20 [(11) 11 (13) 9]
15.68
13
Robert Beevers
17/ 301.71
23 [(13) (13) 10 13]
17.75
14
Ben Simpson
16/ 308.38
25 [(15) (14) 11 14]
19.27
15
Guy Hayward
17/ 310.60
27 [12 15 (15) (15)]
18.27
16
Matt Simpson
12/ 309.80
28 [(16) 16 12 (16)]
25.82
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Score Round(s)

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Myfadyen
21/ 306.02
2 [(1) 1 1 (4)]
14.57
2
Charlie Edwards
21/ 307.20
4 [3 (4) (4) 1]
14.63
3
Harry Brittain
20/ 305.71
4 [(16) (3) 2 2]
15.29
4
James Bellwood
20/ 312.71
5 [(7) 2 (3) 3]
15.64
5
Tyler Liddle
18/ 311.77
7 [2 5 (5) (5)]
17.32
6
Ellis Crossley
17/ 303.81
10 [4 6 (7) (6)]
17.87
7
Hayden Steele
15/ 304.12
12 [5 (10) (9) 7]
20.27
8
Archie Bowman
15/ 311.37
13 [6 7 (8) (9)]
20.76
9
Seth Shillito
16/ 313.61
14 [(9) 8 6 (12)]
19.60
10
Charlie Shillito
16/ 310.00
16 [8 (11) (12) 8]
19.38
11
Ben Simpson
15/ 309.04
19 [(11) 9 (10) 10]
20.60
12
Oliver Peart
13/ 314.70
21 [10 (12) (11) 11]
24.21
13
Matt Simpson
12/ 313.56
25 [12 (14) (14) 13]
26.13
14
Max Batty
12/ 301.98
26 [(14) 13 13 (16)]
25.17
15
Dillan Iddon
12/ 317.20
27 [13 (16) (16) 14]
26.43
16
Hollie Colbert
10/ 324.49
30 [(15) (15) 15 15]
32.45
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club