Winter Series R1

MB Models

    

2 October 2016

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Craig Colllinson
22/ 301.70
13.71
2
Ross Barras
22/ 305.75
13.90
3
Thomas Gill
22/ 307.14
13.96
4
Gavin Collingwood
22/ 309.04
14.05
5
Eugene Galley
22/ 310.89
14.13
6
James Mcfadyean
22/ 310.97
14.14
7
Daniel Lee
21/ 303.45
14.45
8
Jon Price
21/ 304.14
14.48
9
Philip Carrick
21/ 304.28
14.49
10
Jim Furniss
21/ 305.04
14.53
11
James Pritchard
21/ 306.59
14.60
12
Nick Caro
21/ 308.46
14.69
13
Robson White
21/ 309.45
14.74
14
Arslaan Butt
20/ 300.86
15.04
15
Steve Kirk
20/ 301.85
15.09
16
Andy Wesson
20/ 305.83
15.29
17
James Sykes
20/ 305.86
15.29
18
Lee Fraser
20/ 307.36
15.37
19
Hayden-Lewis Calf
20/ 307.79
15.39
20
Jeff Steele
20/ 308.95
15.45
21
Tom Stackhouse
20/ 310.18
15.51
22
Neal Lewis
20/ 310.78
15.54
23
Neil Hamilton
20/ 314.18
15.71
24
John Price
19/ 300.22
15.80
25
Jordan Atha
19/ 302.77
15.94
26
Brad Sellars
19/ 304.70
16.04
27
Julian Jessop
19/ 305.53
16.08
28
Warwick Ringham
19/ 306.20
16.12
29
Shaun Norris
19/ 309.11
16.27
30
Damian Whittle
19/ 311.41
16.39
31
Paul Calf
19/ 315.24
16.59
32
Paul Crawford
19/ 319.19
16.80
33
Andrew Shillito
18/ 301.79
16.77
34
Ian Bellwood
18/ 308.12
17.12
35
Jake Williams
18/ 314.54
17.47
36
John Bowman
17/ 301.53
17.74
37
Martin Thorpe
17/ 305.05
17.94
38
David Sharp
17/ 311.96
18.35
39
Paul Stringer
17/ 315.62
18.57
40
Steve Opacic
17/ 315.79
18.58
41
Paul Crompton
16/ 223.38
13.96
42
Steve Iddon
16/ 307.02
19.19
43
Gareth Blakeman
16/ 308.52
19.28
44
Andy Woods
15/ 230.49
15.37
45
Alan Lovell
14/ 304.67
21.76
46
Ian Dignan
14/ 305.93
21.85
47
Paul Dignan
13/ 305.13
23.47
48
Scott Wheeler
12/ 318.69
26.56
49
Ben Smith
11/ 160.27
14.57
50
Mark Crompton
11/ 177.71
16.16
51
Jack Hirst
8/ 117.73
14.72
52
Dan Thorpe
7/ 101.20
14.46
53
Chris Foster
2/ 29.65
14.83
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Paul Crompton
22/ 305.47
13.89
2
Daniel Lee
21/ 308.56
14.69
3
Neal Lewis
20/ 305.37
15.27
4
James Dixon
20/ 305.57
15.28
5
Jim Furniss
19/ 275.55
14.50
6
Charlie Edwards
19/ 300.91
15.84
7
Chris Foster
19/ 309.59
16.29
8
Tyler Liddle
19/ 311.36
16.39
9
Warwick Ringham
18/ 304.68
16.93
10
Robert Beevers
17/ 301.71
17.75
11
Ben Simpson
16/ 308.38
19.27
12
Matt Simpson
12/ 309.80
25.82
13
Tom Stackhouse
10/ 252.07
25.21
14
Phillip Allcroft
7/ 112.09
16.01
15
Guy Hayward
7/ 125.88
17.98
16
Philip Carrick
6/ 109.28
18.21
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Myfadyen
21/ 306.02
14.57
2
Harry Brittain
20/ 312.32
15.62
3
James Bellwood
19/ 308.25
16.22
4
Charlie Edwards
17/ 306.64
18.04
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 309.22
18.19
6
Seth Shillito
16/ 313.61
19.60
7
Ellis Crossley
15/ 301.07
20.07
8
Archie Bowman
14/ 300.40
21.46
9
Hayden Steele
14/ 302.08
21.58
10
Ben Simpson
14/ 307.73
21.98
11
Oliver Peart
14/ 318.18
22.73
12
Charlie Shillito
13/ 300.02
23.08
13
Max Batty
12/ 301.98
25.17
14
Matt Simpson
12/ 307.83
25.65
15
Hollie Colbert
10/ 324.49
32.45
16
Dillan Iddon
9/ 302.47
33.61
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club