Winter Series R3

MB Models

    

27 November 2016

Round 3 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 308.28
15.41
14.88
2
Craig Colllinson
20/ 313.40
15.67
15.04
3
Jack Hirst
20/ 315.46
15.77
15.25
4
James Pritchard
19/ 304.92
16.05
15.42
5
Jim Furniss
19/ 307.11
16.16
15.77
6
Thomas Gill
19/ 311.30
16.38
15.15
7
Nick Caro
19/ 312.62
16.45
15.95
8
Jeff Steele
19/ 312.74
16.46
15.95
9
Ross Barras
19/ 312.84
16.47
15.57
10
Chris Foster
19/ 313.59
16.50
15.75
11
Arslaan Butt
19/ 314.57
16.56
16.13
12
Jon Price
18/ 301.76
16.76
15.77
13
Neil Hamilton
18/ 303.26
16.85
16.20
14
Scott Scholey
18/ 304.26
16.90
15.97
15
Andrew Shillito
18/ 305.80
16.99
16.13
16
Robson White
18/ 308.17
17.12
16.48
17
Philip Carrick
18/ 310.44
17.25
15.65
18
Neal Lewis
18/ 318.99
17.72
16.37
19
Andrew Bulmer
17/ 300.69
17.69
15.81
20
John Bowman
17/ 301.64
17.74
17.30
21
Paul Crawford
17/ 301.87
17.76
16.90
22
John Price
17/ 302.63
17.80
16.55
23
Julian Jessop
17/ 304.43
17.91
17.26
24
Paul Calf
17/ 305.76
17.99
16.57
25
Ben Ellis
17/ 307.03
18.06
16.79
26
Dan Thorpe
17/ 307.81
18.11
16.43
27
James Hirst
17/ 307.93
18.11
16.78
28
Tony Tinkler
17/ 308.62
18.15
16.77
29
Hayden-Lewis Calf
17/ 312.27
18.37
16.28
30
Joe Milnes
17/ 312.30
18.37
16.92
31
Warwick Ringham
17/ 316.03
18.59
16.69
32
Dave Bell
17/ 316.58
18.62
17.13
33
Scott Tinkler
17/ 317.49
18.68
16.89
34
Phil Campbell
16/ 301.28
18.83
16.84
35
Chris Woodhams
16/ 301.39
18.84
16.90
36
Richard Huntrods
16/ 301.52
18.85
17.27
37
Chris Lee F1
16/ 311.47
19.47
17.70
38
Stephen Cooke
16/ 312.61
19.54
17.30
39
Steve Iddon
16/ 313.11
19.57
17.28
40
Martin Thorpe
16/ 314.51
19.66
17.62
41
Gareth Blakeman
15/ 303.20
20.21
16.80
42
Ian Bellwood
15/ 305.61
20.37
17.61
43
David Sharp
15/ 315.21
21.01
19.34
44
James Mcfadyean
9/ 144.82
16.09
15.58
45
Felix Rigby
9/ 187.68
20.85
16.67
46
William Skidmore
8/ 200.37
25.05
13.08
Paul Stringer
DNS
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Philip Carrick
19/ 306.96
16.16
14.95
2
Phillip Allcroft
19/ 309.09
16.27
15.31
3
Jonathan Skidmore
18/ 288.57
16.03
15.07
4
Harry Brittain
18/ 303.26
16.85
16.21
5
James Dixon
18/ 304.68
16.93
15.68
6
Chris Foster
18/ 307.87
17.10
15.83
7
James Pritchard
18/ 310.24
17.24
15.34
8
Neal Lewis
18/ 315.36
17.52
16.09
9
Charlie Edwards
17/ 305.76
17.99
16.67
10
Dave Bell
17/ 310.37
18.26
16.34
11
Warwick Ringham
17/ 313.10
18.42
16.81
12
Calum Trewartha
16/ 316.41
19.78
17.88
13
Ben Simpson
15/ 307.13
20.48
18.04
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
19/ 311.68
16.40
15.65
2
Harry Brittain
18/ 313.94
17.44
16.01
3
Charlie Edwards
17/ 301.68
17.75
15.95
4
James Bellwood
17/ 303.38
17.85
16.26
5
Tyler Liddle
17/ 304.21
17.89
16.90
6
Thomas Hodgkinson
17/ 311.98
18.35
16.47
7
Calum Trewartha
16/ 318.15
19.88
17.60
8
Ben Simpson
15/ 306.33
20.42
18.21
9
Max Batty
15/ 314.97
21.00
19.13
10
Oliver Peart
14/ 316.34
22.60
20.99
11
Seth Shillito
14/ 319.45
22.82
20.27
12
Archie Bowman
14/ 320.18
22.87
18.90
13
Oliver Edwards
13/ 306.78
23.60
21.42
14
Matt Simpson
13/ 316.04
24.31
22.35
15
Charlie Shillito
12/ 320.96
26.75
21.53
16
Dillan Iddon
11/ 301.89
27.44
23.01
17
Hollie Colbert
11/ 315.77
28.71
23.08
18
Hayden Steele
4/ 75.00
18.75
17.28
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 1 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club