Winter Series R4

MB Models

    

5 February 2017

Round 1 Qualifying Results

Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

2wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Jonathan Skidmore
21/ 305.80
14.56
14.06
2
Eugene Galley
21/ 309.00
14.71
13.98
3
Thomas Gill
21/ 309.78
14.75
14.08
4
Jim Furniss
21/ 312.42
14.88
14.22
5
Philip Carrick
21/ 313.01
14.91
14.11
6
Jack Hirst
21/ 314.12
14.96
14.30
7
Gavin Collingwood
21/ 317.36
15.11
14.55
8
Jeff Steele
20/ 308.45
15.42
14.75
9
Robson White
20/ 308.79
15.44
14.56
10
Jon Price
20/ 308.90c
15.45
11
Felix Rigby
19/ 301.84
15.89
15.09
12
Dave Bell
19/ 303.96
16.00
15.15
13
Adam Clark
19/ 304.56
16.03
15.38
14
Steve Kirk
19/ 307.63
16.19
15.02
15
Julian Jessop
19/ 307.70
16.19
15.02
16
Neil Hamilton
19/ 308.67
16.25
15.09
17
Liam Moakes
19/ 309.09
16.27
15.03
18
James Westmoreland
19/ 309.64
16.30
15.34
19
Paul Crawford
19/ 313.83
16.52
15.17
20
John Bowman
19/ 314.47
16.55
15.24
21
Chris Woodhams
18/ 301.88
16.77
15.17
22
Mark Gudgeon
18/ 302.47
16.80
16.02
23
Brad Sellars
18/ 305.29
16.96
15.94
24
Ian Bellwood
18/ 307.82
17.10
15.87
25
Matthew Howard
18/ 308.76
17.15
15.97
26
Phil Campbell
18/ 309.40
17.19
15.39
27
Richard Huntrods
18/ 310.84
17.27
16.06
28
Stephen Cooke
18/ 339.79*
18.88
15.98
29
Ben Ellis
17/ 300.02
17.65
15.73
30
Jake Williams
17/ 308.97
18.17
16.49
31
Steve Parkin
17/ 311.09
18.30
16.65
32
Paul Stringer
17/ 318.71
18.75
16.50
33
Alan Lovell
15/ 313.33
20.89
18.22
34
Dean Driver
15/ 324.02
21.60
18.17
35
Josh Spur
14/ 311.74
22.27
19.13
36
William Skidmore
13/ 205.46
15.80
13.92
37
Mark Spur
13/ 318.93
24.53
19.51
38
James Hirst
12/ 304.23
25.35
15.20
39
Chris Lee F1
4/ 146.71
36.68
17.51
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

4wd Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Phillip Allcroft
21/ 311.07
14.81
14.10
2
Steven Pierce
21/ 316.08
15.05
14.24
3
Harry Brittain
20/ 302.30
15.12
14.66
4
Jonathan Skidmore
20/ 302.75
15.14
14.09
5
Philip Carrick
20/ 303.80
15.19
14.49
6
James Dixon
20/ 307.29
15.36
14.95
7
Dave Bell
19/ 300.40
15.81
14.94
8
Mark Gudgeon
18/ 300.84
16.71
15.47
9
Charlie Edwards
18/ 310.62
17.26
14.95
10
Chris Woodhams
18/ 311.41
17.30
15.28
11
Richard Huntrods
18/ 315.91
17.55
15.79
12
Ben Simpson
16/ 303.89
18.99
16.21
13
John Aldred
16/ 308.81
19.30
17.46
14
Calum Trewartha
15/ 306.88c*
20.46
15.32*
15
Archie Bowman
14/ 302.59
21.61
17.79
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 

Under 13 Class BRCA 1/10th Off Road Round Points

Pos

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
Isaac Mcfadyean
21/ 314.96
15.00
14.32
2
James Bellwood
20/ 305.54
15.28
14.12
3
Charlie Edwards
20/ 315.00
15.75
15.16
4
Ben Smith
19/ 309.83
16.31
14.37
5
Tyler Liddle
18/ 307.21
17.07
15.53
6
Ellis Crossley
18/ 307.46
17.08
15.94
7
Calum Trewartha
18/ 316.39
17.58
15.67
8
Harry Brittain
17/ 284.50
16.74
14.48
9
Hayden Steele
16/ 333.84
20.87
16.69
10
Max Batty
15/ 304.34
20.29
17.29
11
Archie Bowman
15/ 311.33
20.76
18.42
12
Oliver Peart
14/ 307.51
21.97
18.59
13
Oliver Edwards
13/ 314.14
24.16
19.89
14
Rhys Trewartha
10/ 302.23
30.22
24.73
15
Matt Simpson
10/ 304.81
30.48
24.21
16
Ben Simpson
4/ 72.86
18.22
16.73
Heat Index
 
Heats Round 2 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 3 Qualifying
 
Heats Round 4 Qualifying
 
Overall Qualifying
 
2wd
 
4wd
 
Under 13
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Batley Buggy Club